Login

2020 West Central / Southwest
4A Boys District Basketball Tournament
at Area Sites
Monday, February 10 - Saturday, February 22

Print
 
View:
 
February 10
Play-In Games
at Neutral Sites
February 21
February 19
February 17
February 14
February 12
Bottom Team Hosts
February 14
February 19
February 22
 
 
South Kitsap 70
#A Graham Kapowsin HS
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Todd Beamer 58
Winner to #2 / Loser Out
              
Rogers (Puyallup) 48
#1
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
Federal Way 55
         
                       
                       
           
Rogers (Puyallup) 52
#13 Stadium HS
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
South Kitsap 64
Loser Out
    
Federal Way 63
#9 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Kentwood 65
Loser to #22
      
                     
                     
Enumclaw 35
#B Olympia HS
Feb. 10, 6:00pm
Skyview 61
Winner to #4 / Loser Out
        
South Kitsap 66
#19 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 17, 5:00pm
Auburn 80
Loser Out
    
South Kitsap 39
#2
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
Kentwood 52
        
                    
                    
     
Time Change
Auburn 53
#23 Wilson HS
Feb. 19, 7:45pm
Olympia 49
Loser to #26
            
Kentwood 59
#17 OT
Battle Ground 63
Loser to #27
   
                    
                    
Kennedy Catholic 71
#C Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Emerald Ridge 68
Winner to #8 / Loser Out
       
Puyallup 49
#20 OT
Olympia 54
Loser Out
     
Battle Ground 60
#3
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
Kentridge 49
        
                    
                    
          
Kentridge 67
#14 Stadium HS
Feb. 14, 7:45pm
Puyallup 76
Loser Out
    
Site/Tme Change
Battle Ground 69
#10 Fort Vancouver HS
Feb. 14, 7:00pm
Skyview 67
Loser to #21
      
                    
                    
              
Skyview 69
#4
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
Puyallup 58
        
                      
                      
   
Auburn 49
#25 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 21, 6:00pm
Federal Way 60
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
                   
Site/Time Change
Battle Ground 57
#28 Prairie HS
Feb. 22, 5:00pm
Union 82
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                      
                      
              
Mount Rainier 64
#5
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
Olympia 85
        
                      
                      
            
Mount Rainier 49
#15 Foss HS
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Kentlake 46
Loser Out
    
Olympia 57
#11 Wilson HS
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Union 70
Loser to #20
      
                      
                      
         
Mount Rainier 57
#21 OT
Skyview 59
Loser Out
    
Kentlake 56
#6
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
Union 75
        
                     
                     
      
Time Change
Skyview 65
#24 Wilson HS
Feb. 19, 6:00pm
Federal Way 70
Loser to #26
            
Union 83
#18 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 19, 7:45pm
Sumner 65
Loser to #27
   
                     
                     
        
Kennedy Catholic 44
#22 Wilson HS
Feb. 17, 6:45pm
Federal Way 85
Loser Out
     
Sumner 55
#7
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
Auburn Riverside 47
        
                     
                     
   
Site/Time Change
Olympia 55
#26 Tumwater HS
Feb. 21, 6:00pm
Skyview 51
Winner 7th / Loser 8th
       
Auburn Riverside 61
#16 Foss HS
Feb. 14, 7:45pm
Kennedy Catholic 65
Loser Out
    
Sumner 61
#12 Wilson HS
Feb. 14, 7:45pm
Auburn 57
Loser to #19
     
Kentwood 55
#27 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 22, 3:30pm
Sumner 63
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
NPSL = North Puget Sound League

SPSL = South Puget Sound League

GSHL = Greater St. Helens League
                  
                  
            
Kennedy Catholic 48
#8
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
Auburn 63
       
                   
                   
                       
                       
                       
Team Awards
(Top 8 to Regionals)
Champion
Union
Second Place
Battle Ground
Third Place
Sumner
Fourth Place
Kentwood
Fifth Place
Federal Way
Sixth Place
Auburn
Seventh Place
Olympia
Eighth Place
Skyview
Admissions
District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5
  Revised: 2/22/20 6:35 PM by Tim Thomsen
Scored Game #28

Director: , 253-891-5555, tim_thomsen@sumnersd.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact