App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 3/4 4A Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Fri, May 20 - Sat, May 21
May 21
Kent Service Fields
  
May 20
Kent Service Fields
  
May 20
Kent Service Fields
  
May 21
Kent Service Fields
  
May 21
Kent Service Fields
 
      
#1 14 Rogers (Puyallu 5
11 Tahoma 9
      
            
   
#9 11 Tahoma 6
6 Decatur 5
        
     
#2 6 Decatur 2
3 Olympia 3
      
           
#15 11 Tahoma 3
7 Emerald Ridge 14
           
     
#3 15 Union 8
10 South Kitsap 4
  
#13 3 Olympia 1
2 Kentwood 2
   
          
   
#10 15 Union 1
7 Emerald Ridge 2
       
     
#4 7 Emerald Ridge 0
2 Kentwood 2
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Kentridge 0
12 Graham Kapowsin 1
     
#18 4 Skyview 0
2 Kentwood 6
           
   
#11 12 Graham Kapowsin 18
5 Sumner 1
       
     
#6 5 Sumner 2
4 Skyview 8
      
           
#16 12 Graham Kapowsin 1
9 Battle Ground 11
           
     
#7 16 Curtis 0
9 Battle Ground 21
  
#14 4 Skyview 6
1 Puyallup 2
   
          
   
#12 9 Battle Ground 14
8 Kennedy Catholi 0
       
     
#8 8 Kennedy Catholi 0
1 Puyallup 13
     
#17 3 Olympia 7
1 Puyallup 12
          
           
Click on game box for more game details.
May 21
Kent Service Fields
  
May 20
Kent Service Fields
  
May 20
Kent Service Fields
  
May 21
Kent Service Fields
  
May 21
Kent Service Fields
 
      
#1 14 Rogers (Puyallu 5
11 Tahoma 9
      
            
   
#9 11 Tahoma 6
6 Decatur 5
        
     
#2 6 Decatur 2
3 Olympia 3
      
           
#15 11 Tahoma 3
7 Emerald Ridge 14
           
     
#3 15 Union 8
10 South Kitsap 4
  
#13 3 Olympia 1
2 Kentwood 2
   
          
   
#10 15 Union 1
7 Emerald Ridge 2
       
     
#4 7 Emerald Ridge 0
2 Kentwood 2
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Kentridge 0
12 Graham Kapowsin 1
     
#18 4 Skyview 0
2 Kentwood 6
           
   
#11 12 Graham Kapowsin 18
5 Sumner 1
       
     
#6 5 Sumner 2
4 Skyview 8
      
           
#16 12 Graham Kapowsin 1
9 Battle Ground 11
           
     
#7 16 Curtis 0
9 Battle Ground 21
  
#14 4 Skyview 6
1 Puyallup 2
   
          
   
#12 9 Battle Ground 14
8 Kennedy Catholi 0
       
     
#8 8 Kennedy Catholi 0
1 Puyallup 13
     
#17 3 Olympia 7
1 Puyallup 12
          
           
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, May 20, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 12:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Rogers (Puyallup) 5
@Tahoma 9
Tahoma to #9 Out
#2 12:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Decatur 2
@Olympia 3
Olympia to #13 Decatur to #9
#3 12:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Union 8
@South Kitsap 4
Union to #10 Out
#4 12:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Emerald Ridge 0
@Kentwood 2
Kentwood to #13 Emerald Ridge to #10
#9 2:30 PM
Kent Service Fields
Tahoma 6
@Decatur 5
Tahoma to #15 Out
#10 2:30 PM
Kent Service Fields
Union 1
@Emerald Ridge 2
Emerald Ridge to #15 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Kentridge 0
@Graham Kapowsin 1
Graham Kapowsin to #11 Out
#6 5:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Sumner 2
@Skyview 8
Skyview to #14 Sumner to #11
#7 5:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Battle Ground 21
@Curtis 0
Battle Ground to #12 Out
#8 5:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Kennedy Catholic 0
@Puyallup 13
Puyallup to #14 Kennedy Catholic to #12
#11 7:30 PM
Kent Service Fields
Graham Kapowsin 18
@Sumner 1
Graham Kapowsin to #16 Out
#12 7:30 PM
Kent Service Fields
Battle Ground 14
@Kennedy Catholic 0
Battle Ground to #16 Out
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Olympia 1
@Kentwood 2
Kentwood to #18 Olympia to #17
#14 12:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Skyview 6
@Puyallup 2
Skyview to #18 Puyallup to #17
#15 12:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Tahoma 3
@Emerald Ridge 14
Fifth Place Out
#16 12:00 PM
Kent Service Fields
Graham Kapowsin 1
@Battle Ground 11
Fifth Place Out
#17 2:30 PM
Kent Service Fields
Olympia 7
@Puyallup 12
Third Place Fourth Place
#18 2:30 PM
Kent Service Fields
Kentwood 6
@Skyview 0
First Place Second Place
2022 District 3/4 4A Fastpitch Softball
Fri, May 20 - Sat, May 21

Director:
Courtney McCurry
cmccurry@fwps.org
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winners of Games #15 and #16 advance to State. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

GoFan digital ticketing link: https://gofan.co/app/events/617317?schoolId=WA71989 Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16

Tournament Seeding

1SPSL #1Puyallup
2NPSL #1Kentwood
3SPSL #2Olympia
4GSHL #1Skyview
5SPSL #3Sumner
6NPSL #2Decatur
7SPSL #4Emerald Ridge
8NPSL #3Kennedy Catholic
9GSHL #2Battle Ground
10SPSL #5South Kitsap
11NPSL #4Tahoma
12SPSL #6Graham Kapowsin
13NPSL #5Kentridge
14SPSL #7Rogers (Puyallup)
15GSHL #3Union
16SPSL #8Curtis