App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 3/4 4A Volleyball
SHARE
Thu, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 13
November 13
  
November 13
  
November 11
  
November 11
  
November 13
  
November 13
 
         
#1 14 Rogers (Puyallu 3
11 Federal Way 0
      
               
      
#9 14 Rogers (Puyallu 2
6 Mount Rainier 3
        
        
#2 6 Mount Rainier 1
3 Olympia 3
      
              
   
#15 6 Mount Rainier 3
10 Puyallup 2
           
        
#3 15 Union 1
10 Puyallup 3
  
#13 3 Olympia 0
7 Curtis 3
   
             
      
#10 10 Puyallup 3
2 Tahoma 2
       
        
#4 7 Curtis 3
2 Tahoma 1
      
              
#17 6 Mount Rainier 2
4 Camas 3
              
        
#5 13 Kentwood 0
12 Bellarmine 3
     
#20 7 Curtis 3
5 Graham Kapowsin 0
             
      
#11 12 Bellarmine 1
4 Camas 3
       
        
#6 5 Graham Kapowsin 3
4 Camas 2
      
              
   
#16 4 Camas 3
9 Skyview 1
           
        
#7 16 Sumner 0
9 Skyview 3
  
#14 5 Graham Kapowsin 3
8 Kennedy Catholi 0
   
             
      
#12 9 Skyview 3
1 Emerald Ridge 2
       
        
#8 8 Kennedy Catholi 3
1 Emerald Ridge 2
      
              
#18 10 Puyallup 1
9 Skyview 3
             
#19 3 Olympia 3
8 Kennedy Catholi 0
              
              
Click on game box for more game details.
November 13
  
November 13
  
November 11
  
November 11
  
November 13
  
November 13
 
         
#1 14 Rogers (Puyallu 3
11 Federal Way 0
      
               
      
#9 14 Rogers (Puyallu 2
6 Mount Rainier 3
        
        
#2 6 Mount Rainier 1
3 Olympia 3
      
              
   
#15 6 Mount Rainier 3
10 Puyallup 2
           
        
#3 15 Union 1
10 Puyallup 3
  
#13 3 Olympia 0
7 Curtis 3
   
             
      
#10 10 Puyallup 3
2 Tahoma 2
       
        
#4 7 Curtis 3
2 Tahoma 1
      
              
#17 6 Mount Rainier 2
4 Camas 3
              
        
#5 13 Kentwood 0
12 Bellarmine 3
     
#20 7 Curtis 3
5 Graham Kapowsin 0
             
      
#11 12 Bellarmine 1
4 Camas 3
       
        
#6 5 Graham Kapowsin 3
4 Camas 2
      
              
   
#16 4 Camas 3
9 Skyview 1
           
        
#7 16 Sumner 0
9 Skyview 3
  
#14 5 Graham Kapowsin 3
8 Kennedy Catholi 0
   
             
      
#12 9 Skyview 3
1 Emerald Ridge 2
       
        
#8 8 Kennedy Catholi 3
1 Emerald Ridge 2
      
              
#18 10 Puyallup 1
9 Skyview 3
             
#19 3 Olympia 3
8 Kennedy Catholi 0
              
              
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, November 11, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
@ Curtis JH
Rogers (Puyallup) 3
@Federal Way 0
Rogers (Puyallup) to #9 Out
#2 10:00 AM
@ Curtis HS
Mount Rainier 1
@Olympia 3
Olympia to #13 Mount Rainier to #9
#3 11:45 AM
@ Curtis JH
Union 1
@Puyallup 3
Puyallup to #10 Out
#4 11:45 AM
@ Curtis HS
Curtis 3
@Tahoma 1
Curtis to #13 Tahoma to #10
#5 1:30 PM
@ Curtis JH
Kentwood 0
@Bellarmine 3
Bellarmine to #11 Out
#6 1:30 PM
@ Curtis HS
Graham Kapowsin 3
@Camas 2
Graham Kapowsin to #14 Camas to #11
#7 3:15 PM
@ Curtis JH
Sumner 0
@Skyview 3
Skyview to #12 Out
#8 3:15 PM
@ Curtis HS
Kennedy Catholic 3
@Emerald Ridge 2
Kennedy Catholic to #14 Emerald Ridge to #12
#9 5:00 PM
@ Curtis HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 2
@Mount Rainier 3
Mount Rainier to #15 Out
#10 5:00 PM
@ Curtis JH
Puyallup 3
@Tahoma 2
Puyallup to #15 Out
#11 6:45 PM
@ Curtis HS
Bellarmine 1
@Camas 3
Camas to #16 Out
#12 6:45 PM
@ Curtis JH
Skyview 3
@Emerald Ridge 2
Skyview to #16 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 1:00 PM
Curtis HS
Mount Rainier 3
@Puyallup 2
Mount Rainier to #17 Puyallup to #18
#16 1:00 PM
@ Curtis JH
Camas 3
@Skyview 1
Camas to #17 Skyview to #18
#13 3:00 PM
@ Curtis HS
Olympia 0
@Curtis 3
Curtis to #20 Olympia to #19
#14 3:00 PM
@ Curtis JH
Graham Kapowsin 3
@Kennedy Catholic 0
Graham Kapowsin to #20 Kennedy Catholic to #19
#17 5:00 PM
@ Curtis HS
Mount Rainier 2
@Camas 3
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#18 5:00 PM
@ Curtis JH
Puyallup 1
@Skyview 3
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#19 7:00 PM
@ Curtis JH
Olympia 3
@Kennedy Catholic 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#20 7:00 PM
@ Curtis HS
Curtis 3
@Graham Kapowsin 0
First Place Second Place
2021 District 3/4 4A Volleyball
Thu, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 13

Director:
Suzanne Vick
svick@upsd83.org
Winners AND Losers of Games Games 20, 19 and 17 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 20
Second Place
Loser Game 20
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Seventh Place
Winner Game 18
Eighth Place
Loser Game 18

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Emerald Ridge
2Seed 2Tahoma
3Seed 3Olympia
4Seed 4Camas
5Seed 5Graham Kapowsin
6Seed 6Mount Rainier
7Seed 7Curtis
8Seed 8Kennedy Catholic
9Seed 9Skyview
10Seed 10Puyallup
11Seed 11Federal Way
12Seed 12Bellarmine
13Seed 13Kentwood
14Seed 14Rogers (Puyallup)
15Seed 15Union
16Seed 16Sumner