App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 4A State Volleyball
SHARE
Fri, Nov 19 - Sat, Nov 20
Yakima Valley SunDome
November 19
  
November 19
  
November 20
  
November 20
 
#1 11 Mount Rainier 3
6 Wenatchee 2
         
         
  
#13 11 Mount Rainier 2
14 West Valley (Ya 3
      
#2 14 West Valley (Ya 3
3 Lake Stevens 2
        
        
     
#21 14 West Valley (Ya 0
2 Curtis 3
   
#3 10 Kamiakin 2
7 Mt. Si 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Mt. Si 2
2 Curtis 3
      
#4 15 Central Valley 0
2 Curtis 3
        
        
        
#26 2 Curtis 0
1 Bothell 3
#5 12 North Creek 0
5 Camas 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Camas 1
4 Graham Kapowsin 3
      
#6 13 Jackson 0
4 Graham Kapowsin 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Graham Kapowsin 1
1 Bothell 3
   
#7 9 Olympia 1
8 Gonzaga Prep 3
        
        
  
#16 8 Gonzaga Prep 2
1 Bothell 3
      
#8 16 Kennedy Catholi 1
1 Bothell 3
        
       
#25 14 West Valley (Ya 0
4 Graham Kapowsin 3
        
   
#9 6 Wenatchee 2
3 Lake Stevens 3
     
         
     
#17 3 Lake Stevens 3
10 Kamiakin 1
   
   
#10 10 Kamiakin 3
15 Central Valley 0
     
        
        
#23 3 Lake Stevens 3
9 Olympia 1
   
#11 12 North Creek 3
13 Jackson 0
     
        
     
#18 12 North Creek 1
9 Olympia 3
   
   
#12 9 Olympia 3
16 Kennedy Catholi 0
     
        
         
      
#19 11 Mount Rainier 3
7 Mt. Si 0
   
         
        
#24 11 Mount Rainier 1
5 Camas 3
      
#20 5 Camas 3
8 Gonzaga Prep 1
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 19
  
November 19
  
November 20
  
November 20
 
#1 11 Mount Rainier 3
6 Wenatchee 2
         
         
  
#13 11 Mount Rainier 2
14 West Valley (Ya 3
      
#2 14 West Valley (Ya 3
3 Lake Stevens 2
        
        
     
#21 14 West Valley (Ya 0
2 Curtis 3
   
#3 10 Kamiakin 2
7 Mt. Si 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Mt. Si 2
2 Curtis 3
      
#4 15 Central Valley 0
2 Curtis 3
        
        
        
#26 2 Curtis 0
1 Bothell 3
#5 12 North Creek 0
5 Camas 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Camas 1
4 Graham Kapowsin 3
      
#6 13 Jackson 0
4 Graham Kapowsin 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Graham Kapowsin 1
1 Bothell 3
   
#7 9 Olympia 1
8 Gonzaga Prep 3
        
        
  
#16 8 Gonzaga Prep 2
1 Bothell 3
      
#8 16 Kennedy Catholi 1
1 Bothell 3
        
       
#25 14 West Valley (Ya 0
4 Graham Kapowsin 3
        
   
#9 6 Wenatchee 2
3 Lake Stevens 3
     
         
     
#17 3 Lake Stevens 3
10 Kamiakin 1
   
   
#10 10 Kamiakin 3
15 Central Valley 0
     
        
        
#23 3 Lake Stevens 3
9 Olympia 1
   
#11 12 North Creek 3
13 Jackson 0
     
        
     
#18 12 North Creek 1
9 Olympia 3
   
   
#12 9 Olympia 3
16 Kennedy Catholi 0
     
        
         
      
#19 11 Mount Rainier 3
7 Mt. Si 0
   
         
        
#24 11 Mount Rainier 1
5 Camas 3
      
#20 5 Camas 3
8 Gonzaga Prep 1
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 8:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Mount Rainier 3
@Wenatchee 2
Mount Rainier to #13 Wenatchee to #9
#2 8:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
West Valley (Yakima) 3
@Lake Stevens 2
West Valley (Yakima) to #13 Lake Stevens to #9
#3 10:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Kamiakin 2
@Mt. Si 3
Mt. Si to #14 Kamiakin to #10
#4 10:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Central Valley 0
@Curtis 3
Curtis to #14 Central Valley to #10
#5 10:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
North Creek 0
@Camas 3
Camas to #15 North Creek to #11
#6 10:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Jackson 0
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #15 Jackson to #11
#7 10:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Olympia 1
@Gonzaga Prep 3
Gonzaga Prep to #16 Olympia to #12
#8 12:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Kennedy Catholic 1
@Bothell 3
Bothell to #16 Kennedy Catholic to #12
#9 5:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Wenatchee 2
@Lake Stevens 3
Lake Stevens to #17 Out
#10 5:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Kamiakin 3
@Central Valley 0
Kamiakin to #17 Out
#11 5:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
North Creek 3
@Jackson 0
North Creek to #18 Out
#12 7:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Olympia 3
@Kennedy Catholic 0
Olympia to #18 Out
#13 8:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Mount Rainier 2
@West Valley (Yakima) 3
West Valley (Yakima) to #21 Mount Rainier to #19
#14 8:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Mt. Si 2
@Curtis 3
Curtis to #21 Mt. Si to #19
#15 8:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Camas 1
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #22 Camas to #20
#16 8:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Gonzaga Prep 2
@Bothell 3
Bothell to #22 Gonzaga Prep to #20
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 11:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Lake Stevens 3
@Kamiakin 1
Lake Stevens to #23 Out
#18 11:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
North Creek 1
@Olympia 3
Olympia to #23 Out
#19 11:45 AM
TBD
Mount Rainier 3
@Mt. Si 0
Mount Rainier to #24 Out
#20 11:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Camas 3
@Gonzaga Prep 1
Camas to #24 Out
#21 1:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
West Valley (Yakima) 0
@Curtis 3
Curtis to #26 West Valley (Yakima) to #25
#22 1:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Graham Kapowsin 1
@Bothell 3
Bothell to #26 Graham Kapowsin to #25
#23 3:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Lake Stevens 3
@Olympia 1
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#24 3:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Mount Rainier 1
@Camas 3
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#25 5:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
West Valley (Yakima) 0
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#26 7:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Curtis 0
@Bothell 3
First Place Second Place
2021 4A State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Fri, Nov 19 - Sat, Nov 20

Director:
Cindy Adsit

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and live set scores.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 26
Second Place
Loser Game 26
Third Place
Winner Game 25
Fourth Place
Loser Game 25
Fifth Place
Winner Game 24
Sixth Place
Loser Game 24
Seventh Place
Winner Game 23
Eighth Place
Loser Game 23

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Bothell
2Seed 2Curtis
3Seed 3Lake Stevens
4Seed 4Graham Kapowsin
5Seed 5Camas
6Seed 6Wenatchee
7Seed 7Mount Si
8Seed 8Gonzaga Prep
9Seed 9Olympia
10Seed 10Kamiakin
11Seed 11Mount Rainier
12Seed 12North Creek
13Seed 13Jackson
14Seed 14West Valley (Yakima)
15Seed 15Central Valley
16Seed 16Kennedy Catholic