WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Enumclaw
  • Kentlake
  • Todd Beamer
  • Kennedy Catholic
  • Auburn Riverside
  • Mount Rainier
  • Kentridge
  • Federal Way
  • Kentwood
  • Auburn
2020 Boys NPSL Crossovers
SHARE

2020 Boys NPSL Crossovers

at Home Sites
Wed, Feb 5 - Fri, Feb 7

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Enumclaw
2Seed 2Kentlake
3Seed 3Todd Beamer
4Seed 4Kennedy Catholic
5Seed 5Auburn Riverside
6Seed 6Mount Rainier
7Seed 7Kentridge
8Seed 8Federal Way
9Seed 9Kentwood
10Seed 10Auburn
Wed, Feb 5 - Fri, Feb 7
at Home Sites
February 5
  
February 6
  
February 7
 
#1 Enumclaw 50
Kentlake 73
  
#2 Todd Beamer 60
Kennedy Catholi 75
  
#5 Kentwood 40
Auburn 50
    
    
   
#3 Auburn Riversid 74
Mount Rainier 71
   
      
      
   
#4 Kentridge 46
Federal Way 59
   
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Seeding to WCD/SW District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 4
Fourth Place
Loser Game 4
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 1
Eighth Place
Loser Game 1
Ninth Place
Winner Game 2
10th Place
Loser Game 2
Wed, Feb 5 - Fri, Feb 7
at Home Sites
February 5
  
February 6
  
February 7
 
#1 Enumclaw 50
Kentlake 73
  
#2 Todd Beamer 60
Kennedy Catholi 75
  
#5 Kentwood 40
Auburn 50
    
    
   
#3 Auburn Riversid 74
Mount Rainier 71
   
      
      
   
#4 Kentridge 46
Federal Way 59
   
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Seeding to WCD/SW District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 4
Fourth Place
Loser Game 4
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 1
Eighth Place
Loser Game 1
Ninth Place
Winner Game 2
10th Place
Loser Game 2
 
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Kentlake HS
Enumclaw 50
@Kentlake 73
Seventh Place Eighth Place
 
Thursday, February 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 7:00 PM
Federal Way HS
Kentridge 46
@Federal Way 59
Third Place Fourth Place
#3 7:00 PM
Mt. Rainier HS
Auburn Riverside 74
@Mount Rainier 71
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#2 7:45 PM
Kennedy HS
Todd Beamer 60
@Kennedy Catholic 75
Ninth Place 10th Place
 
Friday, February 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 7:00 PM
Auburn HS
Kentwood 40
@Auburn 50
First Place Second Place