WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Auburn Mountainview
  • Decatur
  • Kentridge
  • Union
  • Tahoma
  • Rogers (Puyallup)
  • Auburn
  • Bellarmine
  • Curtis
  • Skyview
  • Kentwood
  • Sumner
  • Todd Beamer
  • Olympia
  • Kennedy Catholic
  • Hazen
  • Camas
  • Enumclaw
  • Emerald Ridge
2020 West Central / Southwest 4A Girls District Basketball
SHARE

2020 West Central / Southwest

4A Girls District Basketball

at Area Sites
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1NPSL #7Auburn Mountainview
2NPSL #3Decatur
3NPSL #2Kentridge
4GSHL #2Union
5NPSL #4Tahoma
6SPSL #1Rogers (Puyallup)
7NPSL #6Auburn
8SPSL #2Bellarmine
9SPSL #4Curtis
10GSHL #1Skyview
11NPSL #5Kentwood
12SPSL #3Sumner
13NPSL #1Todd Beamer
14SPSL #5Olympia
15NPSL #10Kennedy Catholic
16NPSL #8Hazen
17GSHL #3Camas
18NPSL #9Enumclaw
19SPSL #6Emerald Ridge
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
at Area Sites
February 11
Play-In Games
at Neutral Sites
  
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 18
  
February 15
  
February 13
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 15
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
#A Olympia 45
Kennedy Catholi 32
              
#1 Curtis 46
Decatur 49
         
                       
           
#13 Curtis 45
Olympia 49
    
#9 Decatur 38
Kentridge 34
      
#B Hazen 30
Camas 53
        
#19 Olympia 36
Kentwood 46
    
#2 Olympia 48
Kentridge 55
        
                    
     
#23 Kentwood 52
Camas 47
            
#17 Decatur 32
Union 41
   
#C Enumclaw 50
Emerald Ridge 41
       
#20 Camas 50
Skyview 32
     
#3 Union 57
Tahoma 51
        
                    
          
#14 Tahoma 46
Camas 54
    
#10 Union 50
Rogers (Puyallu 36
      
              
#4 Camas 38
Rogers (Puyallu 53
        
                      
   
#25 Kentwood 50
Kentridge 53
                   
#28 Union 38
Todd Beamer 45
              
#5 Auburn 40
Bellarmine 50
        
                      
            
#15 Auburn 30
Auburn Mountain 42
    
#11 Bellarmine 56
Skyview 44
      
         
#21 Auburn Mountain 47
Rogers (Puyallu 54
    
#6 Auburn Mountain 41
Skyview 58
        
                     
      
#24 Rogers (Puyallu 47
Kentridge 51
            
#18 Bellarmine 38
Todd Beamer 40
   
        
#22 Enumclaw 37
Kentridge 49
     
#7 Sumner 38
Kentwood 46
        
                     
   
#26 Camas 29
Rogers (Puyallu 54
       
#16 Sumner 41
Enumclaw 42
    
#12 Kentwood 41
Todd Beamer 57
     
#27 Decatur 41
Bellarmine 52
             
#8 Enumclaw 28
Todd Beamer 45
       
                    
                        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 8 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Eighth Place
Loser Game 26
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
at Area Sites
February 11
Play-In Games
at Neutral Sites
  
February 22
  
February 20
  
February 18
  
February 15
  
February 13
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 15
  
February 20
  
February 22
 
#A Olympia 45
Kennedy Catholi 32
              
#1 Curtis 46
Decatur 49
         
                       
           
#13 Curtis 45
Olympia 49
    
#9 Decatur 38
Kentridge 34
      
#B Hazen 30
Camas 53
        
#19 Olympia 36
Kentwood 46
    
#2 Olympia 48
Kentridge 55
        
                    
     
#23 Kentwood 52
Camas 47
            
#17 Decatur 32
Union 41
   
#C Enumclaw 50
Emerald Ridge 41
       
#20 Camas 50
Skyview 32
     
#3 Union 57
Tahoma 51
        
                    
          
#14 Tahoma 46
Camas 54
    
#10 Union 50
Rogers (Puyallu 36
      
              
#4 Camas 38
Rogers (Puyallu 53
        
                      
   
#25 Kentwood 50
Kentridge 53
                   
#28 Union 38
Todd Beamer 45
              
#5 Auburn 40
Bellarmine 50
        
                      
            
#15 Auburn 30
Auburn Mountain 42
    
#11 Bellarmine 56
Skyview 44
      
         
#21 Auburn Mountain 47
Rogers (Puyallu 54
    
#6 Auburn Mountain 41
Skyview 58
        
                     
      
#24 Rogers (Puyallu 47
Kentridge 51
            
#18 Bellarmine 38
Todd Beamer 40
   
        
#22 Enumclaw 37
Kentridge 49
     
#7 Sumner 38
Kentwood 46
        
                     
   
#26 Camas 29
Rogers (Puyallu 54
       
#16 Sumner 41
Enumclaw 42
    
#12 Kentwood 41
Todd Beamer 57
     
#27 Decatur 41
Bellarmine 52
             
#8 Enumclaw 28
Todd Beamer 45
       
                    
                        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 8 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Eighth Place
Loser Game 26
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 6:00 PM
Olympia HS
Hazen 30
@Camas 53
Camas to #4 Out
C 7:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Enumclaw 50
@Emerald Ridge 41
Enumclaw to #8 Out
A 7:00 PM
Bethel HS
Olympia 45
@Kennedy Catholic 32
Olympia to #2 Out
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Olympia 48
@Kentridge 55
Kentridge to #9 Olympia to #13
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Union 57
@Tahoma 51
Union to #10 Tahoma to #14
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Camas 38
@Rogers (Puyallup) 53
Rogers (Puyallup) to #10 Camas to #14
#5 7:00 PM
TBD
Auburn 40
@Bellarmine 50
Bellarmine to #11 Auburn to #15
#6 7:00 PM
TBD
Auburn Mountainview 41
@Skyview 58
Skyview to #11 Auburn Mountainview to #15
#7 7:00 PM
TBD
Sumner 38
@Kentwood 46
Kentwood to #12 Sumner to #16
#8 7:00 PM
TBD
Enumclaw 28
@Todd Beamer 45
Todd Beamer to #12 Enumclaw to #16
#1 7:00 PM
Federal Way HS
Curtis 46
@Decatur 49
Decatur to #9 Curtis to #13
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
Foss HS
Curtis 45
@Olympia 49
Olympia to #19 Out
#9 12:00 PM
Wilson HS
Decatur 38
@Kentridge 34
Decatur to #17 Kentridge to #22
#14 1:45 PM
Foss HS
Tahoma 46
@Camas 54
Camas to #20 Out
#10 1:45 PM
Wilson HS
Union 50
@Rogers (Puyallup) 36
Union to #17 Rogers (Puyallup) to #21
#15 3:30 PM
Foss HS
Auburn 30
@Auburn Mountainview 42
Auburn Mountainview to #21 Out
#11 3:30 PM
Wilson HS
Bellarmine 56
@Skyview 44
Bellarmine to #18 Skyview to #20
#16 5:30 PM
Foss HS
Sumner 41
@Enumclaw 42
Enumclaw to #22 Out
#12 5:30 PM
Wilson HS
Kentwood 41
@Todd Beamer 57
Todd Beamer to #18 Kentwood to #19
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 6:00 PM
Foss HS
Olympia 36
@Kentwood 46
Kentwood to #23 Out
#21 6:00 PM
Stadium HS
Auburn Mountainview 47
@Rogers (Puyallup) 54
Rogers (Puyallup) to #24 Out
#20 6:00 PM
Heritage HS
Camas 50
@Skyview 32
Camas to #23 Out
#22 7:45 PM
Stadium HS
Enumclaw 37
@Kentridge 49
Kentridge to #24 Out
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 6:00 PM
Foss HS
Decatur 32
@Union 41
Union to #28 Decatur to #27
#23 6:00 PM
Stadium HS
Kentwood 52
@Camas 47
Kentwood to #25 Camas to #26
#18 7:45 PM
Foss HS
Bellarmine 38
@Todd Beamer 40
Todd Beamer to #28 Bellarmine to #27
#24 7:45 PM
Stadium HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 47
@Kentridge 51
Kentridge to #25 Rogers (Puyallup) to #26
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#26 12:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Camas 29
@Rogers (Puyallup) 54
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#25 1:45 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Kentwood 50
@Kentridge 53
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#28 4:00 PM
Puyallup HS
Union 38
@Todd Beamer 45
Champion Second Place
#27 5:30 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Decatur 41
@Bellarmine 52
Third Place Fourth Place