WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Kentlake
  • Federal Way
  • Kentwood
  • Battle Ground
  • Kentridge
  • Puyallup
  • Mount Rainier
  • Olympia
  • Rogers (Puyallup)
  • Union
  • Auburn Riverside
  • Sumner
  • Auburn
  • South Kitsap
  • Todd Beamer
  • Enumclaw
  • Skyview
  • Kennedy Catholic
  • Emerald Ridge
2020 West Central / Southwest 4A Boys District Basketball
SHARE

2020 West Central / Southwest

4A Boys District Basketball

at Area Sites
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

District 3 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

District 4 Sites
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1NPSL #7Kentlake
2NPSL #3Federal Way
3NPSL #2Kentwood
4GSHL #2Battle Ground
5NPSL #4Kentridge
6SPSL #1Puyallup
7NPSL #6Mount Rainier
8SPSL #2Olympia
9SPSL #4Rogers (Puyallup)
10GSHL #1Union
11NPSL #5Auburn Riverside
12SPSL #3Sumner
13NPSL #1Auburn
14SPSL #5South Kitsap
15NPSL #10Todd Beamer
16NPSL #8Enumclaw
17GSHL #3Skyview
18NPSL #9Kennedy Catholic
19SPSL #6Emerald Ridge
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22
at Area Sites
February 10
Play-In Games
at Neutral Sites
  
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 14
  
February 12
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 14
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
#A South Kitsap 70
Todd Beamer 58
              
#1 Rogers (Puyallu 48
Federal Way 55
         
                       
           
#13 Rogers (Puyallu 52
South Kitsap 64
    
#9 Federal Way 63
Kentwood 65
      
#B Enumclaw 35
Skyview 61
        
#19 South Kitsap 66
Auburn 80
    
#2 South Kitsap 39
Kentwood 52
        
                    
     
#23 Auburn 53
Olympia 49
            
#17 Kentwood 59
Battle Ground 63
   
#C Kennedy Catholi 71
Emerald Ridge 68
       
#20 Puyallup 49
Olympia 54
     
#3 Battle Ground 60
Kentridge 49
        
                    
          
#14 Kentridge 67
Puyallup 76
    
#10 Battle Ground 69
Skyview 67
      
              
#4 Skyview 69
Puyallup 58
        
                      
   
#25 Auburn 49
Federal Way 60
                   
#28 Battle Ground 57
Union 82
              
#5 Mount Rainier 64
Olympia 85
        
                      
            
#15 Mount Rainier 49
Kentlake 46
    
#11 Olympia 57
Union 70
      
         
#21 Mount Rainier 57
Skyview 59
    
#6 Kentlake 56
Union 75
        
                     
      
#24 Skyview 65
Federal Way 70
            
#18 Union 83
Sumner 65
   
        
#22 Kennedy Catholi 44
Federal Way 85
     
#7 Sumner 55
Auburn Riversid 47
        
                     
   
#26 Olympia 55
Skyview 51
       
#16 Auburn Riversid 61
Kennedy Catholi 65
    
#12 Sumner 61
Auburn 57
     
#27 Kentwood 55
Sumner 63
             
#8 Kennedy Catholi 48
Auburn 63
       
                    
                        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 8 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Eighth Place
Loser Game 26
Mon, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 22
at Area Sites
February 10
Play-In Games
at Neutral Sites
  
February 21
  
February 19
  
February 17
  
February 14
  
February 12
Bottom Team Hosts
  
February 14
  
February 19
  
February 22
 
#A South Kitsap 70
Todd Beamer 58
              
#1 Rogers (Puyallu 48
Federal Way 55
         
                       
           
#13 Rogers (Puyallu 52
South Kitsap 64
    
#9 Federal Way 63
Kentwood 65
      
#B Enumclaw 35
Skyview 61
        
#19 South Kitsap 66
Auburn 80
    
#2 South Kitsap 39
Kentwood 52
        
                    
     
#23 Auburn 53
Olympia 49
            
#17 Kentwood 59
Battle Ground 63
   
#C Kennedy Catholi 71
Emerald Ridge 68
       
#20 Puyallup 49
Olympia 54
     
#3 Battle Ground 60
Kentridge 49
        
                    
          
#14 Kentridge 67
Puyallup 76
    
#10 Battle Ground 69
Skyview 67
      
              
#4 Skyview 69
Puyallup 58
        
                      
   
#25 Auburn 49
Federal Way 60
                   
#28 Battle Ground 57
Union 82
              
#5 Mount Rainier 64
Olympia 85
        
                      
            
#15 Mount Rainier 49
Kentlake 46
    
#11 Olympia 57
Union 70
      
         
#21 Mount Rainier 57
Skyview 59
    
#6 Kentlake 56
Union 75
        
                     
      
#24 Skyview 65
Federal Way 70
            
#18 Union 83
Sumner 65
   
        
#22 Kennedy Catholi 44
Federal Way 85
     
#7 Sumner 55
Auburn Riversid 47
        
                     
   
#26 Olympia 55
Skyview 51
       
#16 Auburn Riversid 61
Kennedy Catholi 65
    
#12 Sumner 61
Auburn 57
     
#27 Kentwood 55
Sumner 63
             
#8 Kennedy Catholi 48
Auburn 63
       
                    
                        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 8 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Eighth Place
Loser Game 26
 
Monday, February 10, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 6:00 PM
Olympia HS
Enumclaw 35
@Skyview 61
Skyview to #4 Out
C 7:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Kennedy Catholic 71
@Emerald Ridge 68
Kennedy Catholic to #8 Out
A 7:00 PM
Graham Kapowsin HS
South Kitsap 70
@Todd Beamer 58
South Kitsap to #2 Out
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
Rogers (Puyallup) 48
@Federal Way 55
Federal Way to #9 Rogers (Puyallup) to #13
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
South Kitsap 39
@Kentwood 52
Kentwood to #9 South Kitsap to #13
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Battle Ground 60
@Kentridge 49
Battle Ground to #10 Kentridge to #14
#4 7:00 PM
TBD
Skyview 69
@Puyallup 58
Skyview to #10 Puyallup to #14
#5 7:00 PM
TBD
Mount Rainier 64
@Olympia 85
Olympia to #11 Mount Rainier to #15
#6 7:00 PM
TBD
Kentlake 56
@Union 75
Union to #11 Kentlake to #15
#7 7:00 PM
TBD
Sumner 55
@Auburn Riverside 47
Sumner to #12 Auburn Riverside to #16
#8 7:00 PM
TBD
Kennedy Catholic 48
@Auburn 63
Auburn to #12 Kennedy Catholic to #16
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 6:00 PM
Foss HS
Mount Rainier 49
@Kentlake 46
Mount Rainier to #21 Out
#13 6:00 PM
Stadium HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 52
@South Kitsap 64
South Kitsap to #19 Out
#11 6:00 PM
Wilson HS
Olympia 57
@Union 70
Union to #18 Olympia to #20
#9 6:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Federal Way 63
@Kentwood 65
Kentwood to #17 Federal Way to #22
#10 7:00 PM
Fort Vancouver HS
Battle Ground 69
@Skyview 67
Battle Ground to #17 Skyview to #21
#16 7:45 PM
Foss HS
Auburn Riverside 61
@Kennedy Catholic 65
Kennedy Catholic to #22 Out
#14 7:45 PM
Stadium HS
Kentridge 67
@Puyallup 76
Puyallup to #20 Out
#12 7:45 PM
Wilson HS
Sumner 61
@Auburn 57
Sumner to #18 Auburn to #19
 
Monday, February 17, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 5:00 PM
Wilson HS
Mount Rainier 57
@Skyview 59
Skyview to #24 Out
#19 5:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
South Kitsap 66
@Auburn 80
Auburn to #23 Out
#22 6:45 PM
Wilson HS
Kennedy Catholic 44
@Federal Way 85
Federal Way to #24 Out
#20 6:45 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Puyallup 49
@Olympia 54
Olympia to #23 Out
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#24 6:00 PM
Wilson HS
Skyview 65
@Federal Way 70
Federal Way to #25 Skyview to #26
#17 6:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Kentwood 59
@Battle Ground 63
Battle Ground to #28 Kentwood to #27
#23 7:45 PM
Wilson HS
Auburn 53
@Olympia 49
Auburn to #25 Olympia to #26
#18 7:45 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Union 83
@Sumner 65
Union to #28 Sumner to #27
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#26 6:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Olympia 55
@Skyview 51
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#25 6:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Auburn 49
@Federal Way 60
Fifth Place Sixth Place
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#27 3:30 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Kentwood 55
@Sumner 63
Third Place Fourth Place
#28 5:00 PM
Prairie HS
Battle Ground 57
@Union 82
Champion Second Place