WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Puyallup
  • Eastlake
  • Glacier Peak
  • Richland
  • Sumner
  • Lake Stevens
  • Rogers (Puyallup)
  • Skyview
  • Central Valley
  • Tahoma
  • Camas
  • Jackson
  • Chiawana
  • Battle Ground
  • Redmond
  • Moses Lake
2019 WIAA 4A State Softball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 4A

State Softball

Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

All Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

All Tourney
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Puyallup
2Eastlake
3Glacier Peak
4Richland
5Sumner
6Lake Stevens
7Rogers (Puyallup)
8Skyview
9Central Valley
10Tahoma
11Camas
12Jackson
13Chiawana
14Battle Ground
15Redmond
16Moses Lake
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24 & 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 Puyallup 5
Eastlake 2
         
                        
            
#16 Eastlake 1
Glacier Peak 2
    
#9 Puyallup 0
Richland 2
      
         
#20 Glacier Peak 13
Chiawana 2
    
#2 Glacier Peak 6
Richland 10
        
                     
      
#24 Glacier Peak 4
Tahoma 3
            
#13 Richland 3
Lake Stevens 6
   
   
#26 Glacier Peak 2
Richland 3
    
#21 Tahoma 6
Sumner 5
     
#3 Sumner 0
Lake Stevens 9
        
                    
          
#17 Sumner 6
Rogers (Puyallu 5
    
#10 Lake Stevens 12
Skyview 4
      
              
#4 Rogers (Puyallu 7
Skyview 9
        
                      
#28 TBD
TBD
                      
#15 Lake Stevens 2
Jackson 16
              
#5 Central Valley 6
Tahoma 10
        
                      
            
#18 Central Valley 2
Camas 4
    
#11 Tahoma 2
Jackson 7
      
   
#27 Battle Ground 1
Redmond 3
     
#22 Camas 2
Skyview 1
    
#6 Camas 3
Jackson 4
        
                    
     
#25 Camas 3
Battle Ground 5
            
#14 Jackson 4
Redmond 2
   
        
#23 Puyallup 0
Battle Ground 3
     
#7 Chiawana 7
Battle Ground 0
        
                     
           
#19 Battle Ground 12
Moses Lake 8
    
#12 Chiawana 1
Redmond 5
      
              
#8 Redmond 10
Moses Lake 0
        
                      
                        

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Third Place
Winner Game 26
Fri, May 24 - Sat, May 25
Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 24 & 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
  
May 25
 
               
#1 Puyallup 5
Eastlake 2
         
                        
            
#16 Eastlake 1
Glacier Peak 2
    
#9 Puyallup 0
Richland 2
      
         
#20 Glacier Peak 13
Chiawana 2
    
#2 Glacier Peak 6
Richland 10
        
                     
      
#24 Glacier Peak 4
Tahoma 3
            
#13 Richland 3
Lake Stevens 6
   
   
#26 Glacier Peak 2
Richland 3
    
#21 Tahoma 6
Sumner 5
     
#3 Sumner 0
Lake Stevens 9
        
                    
          
#17 Sumner 6
Rogers (Puyallu 5
    
#10 Lake Stevens 12
Skyview 4
      
              
#4 Rogers (Puyallu 7
Skyview 9
        
                      
#28 TBD
TBD
                      
#15 Lake Stevens 2
Jackson 16
              
#5 Central Valley 6
Tahoma 10
        
                      
            
#18 Central Valley 2
Camas 4
    
#11 Tahoma 2
Jackson 7
      
   
#27 Battle Ground 1
Redmond 3
     
#22 Camas 2
Skyview 1
    
#6 Camas 3
Jackson 4
        
                    
     
#25 Camas 3
Battle Ground 5
            
#14 Jackson 4
Redmond 2
   
        
#23 Puyallup 0
Battle Ground 3
     
#7 Chiawana 7
Battle Ground 0
        
                     
           
#19 Battle Ground 12
Moses Lake 8
    
#12 Chiawana 1
Redmond 5
      
              
#8 Redmond 10
Moses Lake 0
        
                      
                        
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Third Place
Winner Game 26
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Puyallup 5
@Eastlake 2
Puyallup to #9 Eastlake to #16
#2 10:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Glacier Peak 6
@Richland 10
Richland to #9 Glacier Peak to #16
#3 10:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Sumner 0
@Lake Stevens 9
Lake Stevens to #10 Sumner to #17
#4 10:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Rogers (Puyallup) 7
@Skyview 9
Skyview to #10 Rogers (Puyallup) to #17
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#28 TBD
Merkel Sports Complex
TBD
@TBD
Out Out
#5 8:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Central Valley 6
@Tahoma 10
Tahoma to #11 Central Valley to #18
#6 8:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Camas 3
@Jackson 4
Jackson to #11 Camas to #18
#7 8:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Chiawana 7
@Battle Ground 0
Chiawana to #12 Battle Ground to #19
#8 8:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Redmond 10
@Moses Lake 0
Redmond to #12 Moses Lake to #19
#16 10:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Eastlake 1
@Glacier Peak 2
Glacier Peak to #20 Out
#17 10:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Sumner 6
@Rogers (Puyallup) 5
Sumner to #21 Out
#18 10:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Central Valley 2
@Camas 4
Camas to #22 Out
#19 10:00 AM
Merkel Sports Complex
Battle Ground 12
@Moses Lake 8
Battle Ground to #23 Out
#9 12:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Puyallup 0
@Richland 2
Richland to #13 Puyallup to #23
#10 12:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Lake Stevens 12
@Skyview 4
Lake Stevens to #13 Skyview to #22
#11 12:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Tahoma 2
@Jackson 7
Jackson to #14 Tahoma to #21
#12 12:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Chiawana 1
@Redmond 5
Redmond to #14 Chiawana to #20
#20 2:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Glacier Peak 13
@Chiawana 2
Glacier Peak to #24 Out
#22 2:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Camas 2
@Skyview 1
Camas to #25 Out
#23 2:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Puyallup 0
@Battle Ground 3
Battle Ground to #25 Out
#21 2:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Tahoma 6
@Sumner 5
Tahoma to #24 Out
#13 4:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Richland 3
@Lake Stevens 6
Lake Stevens to #15 Richland to #26
#14 4:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Jackson 4
@Redmond 2
Jackson to #15 Redmond to #27
#25 4:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Camas 3
@Battle Ground 5
Battle Ground to #27 Out
#24 4:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Glacier Peak 4
@Tahoma 3
Glacier Peak to #26 Out
#26 6:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Glacier Peak 2
@Richland 3
Third Place Out
#27 6:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Battle Ground 1
@Redmond 3
Third Place Out
#15 7:00 PM
Merkel Sports Complex
Lake Stevens 2
@Jackson 16
Champion Second Place