WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Auburn Riverside
  • South Kitsap
  • Federal Way
  • Olympia
  • Curtis
  • Rogers (Puyallup)
  • Battle Ground
  • Tahoma
  • Skyview
  • Camas
  • Kennedy Catholic
  • Sumner
  • Kentwood
  • Auburn
  • Todd Beamer
  • Puyallup
  • Kentridge
  • Enumclaw
  • Mount Rainier
2019 West Central District 3 Southwest District 4
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

Southwest District 4

Kent Service Club Ballfields
***POSTPONED UNTIL SAT./SUN. MAY 18-19th**
Tue, May 14 - Sun, May 19

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

Tournament Seeding

1NPSL #5Auburn Riverside
2SPSL #2South Kitsap
3NPSL #4Federal Way
4SPSL #5Olympia
5SPSL #6Curtis
6SPSL #3Rogers (Puyallup)
7GSHL #1Battle Ground
8NPSL #1Tahoma
9GSHL #2Skyview
10GSHL #3Camas
11NPSL #3Kennedy Catholic
12SPSL #4Sumner
13NPSL #6Kentwood
14NPSL #2Auburn
15NPSL #7Todd Beamer
16SPSL #1Puyallup
17NPSL #8Kentridge
18NPSL #9Enumclaw
19NPSL #10Mount Rainier
Tue, May 14 - Sun, May 19
Kent Service Club Ballfields
***POSTPONED UNTIL SAT./SUN. MAY 18-19th**
May 14
Play-In Games
  
May 19
  
May 19
.
  
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 19
  
May 19
 
#A Olympia 16
Mount Rainier 0
           
#1 Sumner 10
Kennedy Catholi 2
         
                    
        
#7 Kennedy Catholi 14
Olympia 4
    
#5 Sumner 17
Auburn 1
      
      
#17 Kennedy Catholi 6
Auburn Riversid 9
    
#2 Olympia 0
Auburn 10
        
#B Kentridge 0
Camas 10
                 
  
#23 Auburn Riversid 1
Camas 12
            
#21 Sumner 0
Skyview 10
   
    
#18 Camas 10
Kentwood 0
     
#3 Skyview 13
Federal Way 7
        
#C Curtis 6
Enumclaw 4
                 
       
#8 Federal Way 2
Camas 4
    
#6 Skyview 13
Puyallup 6
      
  
#25 Camas 2
Puyallup 13
       
#4 Camas 7
Puyallup 8
        
                  
                   
#28 Skyview 17
Battle Ground 5
   
#26 Auburn Riversid 5
Rogers (Puyallu 14
        
#9 Kentwood 7
South Kitsap 2
        
                   
        
#15 South Kitsap 4
Todd Beamer 5
    
#13 Kentwood 2
Battle Ground 13
      
      
#19 Todd Beamer 2
Puyallup 14
    
#10 Todd Beamer 5
Battle Ground 15
        
                  
   
#24 Puyallup 17
Rogers (Puyallu 5
            
#22 Battle Ground 6
Tahoma 5
   
     
#20 Rogers (Puyallu 8
Auburn 6
     
#11 Auburn Riversid 9
Rogers (Puyallu 8
        
                  
        
#16 Rogers (Puyallu 24
Curtis 14
    
#14 Auburn Riversid 9
Tahoma 20
     
#27 Sumner 1
Tahoma 3
           
#12 Curtis 4
Tahoma 14
       
                  
                     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 7 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Tue, May 14 - Sun, May 19
Kent Service Club Ballfields
***POSTPONED UNTIL SAT./SUN. MAY 18-19th**
May 14
Play-In Games
  
May 19
  
May 19
.
  
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 19
  
May 19
 
#A Olympia 16
Mount Rainier 0
           
#1 Sumner 10
Kennedy Catholi 2
         
                    
        
#7 Kennedy Catholi 14
Olympia 4
    
#5 Sumner 17
Auburn 1
      
      
#17 Kennedy Catholi 6
Auburn Riversid 9
    
#2 Olympia 0
Auburn 10
        
#B Kentridge 0
Camas 10
                 
  
#23 Auburn Riversid 1
Camas 12
            
#21 Sumner 0
Skyview 10
   
    
#18 Camas 10
Kentwood 0
     
#3 Skyview 13
Federal Way 7
        
#C Curtis 6
Enumclaw 4
                 
       
#8 Federal Way 2
Camas 4
    
#6 Skyview 13
Puyallup 6
      
  
#25 Camas 2
Puyallup 13
       
#4 Camas 7
Puyallup 8
        
                  
                   
#28 Skyview 17
Battle Ground 5
   
#26 Auburn Riversid 5
Rogers (Puyallu 14
        
#9 Kentwood 7
South Kitsap 2
        
                   
        
#15 South Kitsap 4
Todd Beamer 5
    
#13 Kentwood 2
Battle Ground 13
      
      
#19 Todd Beamer 2
Puyallup 14
    
#10 Todd Beamer 5
Battle Ground 15
        
                  
   
#24 Puyallup 17
Rogers (Puyallu 5
            
#22 Battle Ground 6
Tahoma 5
   
     
#20 Rogers (Puyallu 8
Auburn 6
     
#11 Auburn Riversid 9
Rogers (Puyallu 8
        
                  
        
#16 Rogers (Puyallu 24
Curtis 14
    
#14 Auburn Riversid 9
Tahoma 20
     
#27 Sumner 1
Tahoma 3
           
#12 Curtis 4
Tahoma 14
       
                  
                     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 7 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 4:00 PM
Regional Athletic Complex
Kentridge 0
@Camas 10
Camas to #4 Out
A 4:00 PM
Curtis HS
Olympia 16
@Mount Rainier 0
Olympia to #2 Out
C 7:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Curtis 6
@Enumclaw 4
Curtis to #12 Out
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 11:00 AM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Sumner 10
@Kennedy Catholic 2
Sumner to #5 Kennedy Catholic to #7
#2 11:00 AM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Olympia 0
@Auburn 10
Auburn to #5 Olympia to #7
#3 11:00 AM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Skyview 13
@Federal Way 7
Skyview to #6 Federal Way to #8
#4 11:00 AM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Camas 7
@Puyallup 8
Puyallup to #6 Camas to #8
#5 1:30 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Sumner 17
@Auburn 1
Sumner to #21 Auburn to #20
#6 1:30 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Skyview 13
@Puyallup 6
Skyview to #21 Puyallup to #19
#7 1:30 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Kennedy Catholic 14
@Olympia 4
Kennedy Catholic to #17 Out
#8 1:30 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Federal Way 2
@Camas 4
Camas to #18 Out
#9 4:30 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Kentwood 7
@South Kitsap 2
Kentwood to #13 South Kitsap to #15
#10 4:30 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Todd Beamer 5
@Battle Ground 15
Battle Ground to #13 Todd Beamer to #15
#11 4:30 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Auburn Riverside 9
@Rogers (Puyallup) 8
Auburn Riverside to #14 Rogers (Puyallup) to #16
#12 4:30 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Curtis 4
@Tahoma 14
Tahoma to #14 Curtis to #16
#13 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Kentwood 2
@Battle Ground 13
Battle Ground to #22 Kentwood to #18
#14 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Auburn Riverside 9
@Tahoma 20
Tahoma to #22 Auburn Riverside to #17
#15 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
South Kitsap 4
@Todd Beamer 5
Todd Beamer to #19 Out
#16 7:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Rogers (Puyallup) 24
@Curtis 14
Rogers (Puyallup) to #20 Out
 
Sunday, May 19, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 11:00 AM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Kennedy Catholic 6
@Auburn Riverside 9
Auburn Riverside to #23 Out
#18 11:00 AM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Camas 10
@Kentwood 0
Camas to #23 Out
#19 11:00 AM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Todd Beamer 2
@Puyallup 14
Puyallup to #24 Out
#20 11:00 AM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Rogers (Puyallup) 8
@Auburn 6
Rogers (Puyallup) to #24 Out
#21 2:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Sumner 0
@Skyview 10
Skyview to #28 Sumner to #27
#22 2:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Battle Ground 6
@Tahoma 5
Battle Ground to #28 Tahoma to #27
#23 2:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Auburn Riverside 1
@Camas 12
Camas to #25 Auburn Riverside to #26
#24 2:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Puyallup 17
@Rogers (Puyallup) 5
Puyallup to #25 Rogers (Puyallup) to #26
#25 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Camas 2
@Puyallup 13
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#26 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Auburn Riverside 5
@Rogers (Puyallup) 14
Seventh Place Out
#27 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Sumner 1
@Tahoma 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#28 5:00 PM
Kent Service Club Ballfields
Skyview 17
@Battle Ground 5
Champion Second Place