WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Enumclaw
  • South Kitsap
  • Kennedy Catholic
  • Emerald Ridge
  • Bellarmine
  • Curtis
  • Federal Way
  • Camas
  • Skyview
  • Auburn Mountainview
  • Olympia
  • Kentridge
  • Tahoma
  • Puyallup
  • Kentlake
  • Todd Beamer
  • Kentwood
  • Union
  • Auburn Riverside
2019 West Central District 3 Southwest District 4
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

Southwest District 4

at Area Sites
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.

Tournament Seeding

1NPSL #5Enumclaw
2SPSL #2South Kitsap
3NPSL #4Kennedy Catholic
4SPSL #5Emerald Ridge
5SPSL #6Bellarmine
6SPSL #3Curtis
7SPSL #11
8NPSL #1Federal Way
9GSHL #1Camas
10GSHL #2Skyview
11NPSL #3Auburn Mountainview
12SPSL #4Olympia
13NPSL #7Kentridge
14NPSL #2Tahoma
15SPSL #10
16SPSL #1Puyallup
17NPSL #6Kentlake
18NPSL #7Kentridge
19NPSL #8Todd Beamer
20NPSL #10Kentwood
21GSHL #3Union
22NPSL #9Auburn Riverside
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
at Area Sites
May 4 & 11
Play-In Games May 4
  
May 11
  
May 8
  
May 7
  
May 11
  
May 11
 
#A Emerald Ridge 5
Kentwood 4
        
#1 Emerald Ridge 0
Kentlake 2
      
              
     
#9 Kentlake 2
South Kitsap 0
        
#B Todd Beamer 4
Union 1
       
#2 South Kitsap 2
Tahoma 3
      
             
  
#15 Kentlake 2
Skyview 5
           
#C Bellarmine 10
Auburn Riversid 0
       
#3 Bellarmine 2
Skyview 6
      
             
     
#10 Skyview 9
Kennedy Catholi 2
    
#13 Tahoma 4
Puyallup 5
   
        
#4 Kennedy Catholi 1
Puyallup 4
     
             
#17 Skyview 11
Olympia 3
              
        
#5 Todd Beamer 4
Curtis 9
     
#20 Puyallup 6
Camas 10
             
      
#11 Curtis 7
Auburn Mountain 5
       
        
#6 Auburn Mountain 1
Camas 3
      
              
   
#16 Curtis 6
Olympia 7
       
#14 Camas 8
Federal Way 7
   
        
#7 Olympia 7
Kentridge 2
     
             
      
#12 Olympia 15
Enumclaw 2
       
#19 Tahoma 1
Federal Way 5
#18 Kentlake 1
Curtis 3
       
#8 Enumclaw 0
Federal Way 10
     
            
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 7 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 20
Second Place
Loser Game 20
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Seventh Place
Winner Game 18
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
at Area Sites
May 4 & 11
Play-In Games May 4
  
May 11
  
May 8
  
May 7
  
May 11
  
May 11
 
#A Emerald Ridge 5
Kentwood 4
        
#1 Emerald Ridge 0
Kentlake 2
      
              
     
#9 Kentlake 2
South Kitsap 0
        
#B Todd Beamer 4
Union 1
       
#2 South Kitsap 2
Tahoma 3
      
             
  
#15 Kentlake 2
Skyview 5
           
#C Bellarmine 10
Auburn Riversid 0
       
#3 Bellarmine 2
Skyview 6
      
             
     
#10 Skyview 9
Kennedy Catholi 2
    
#13 Tahoma 4
Puyallup 5
   
        
#4 Kennedy Catholi 1
Puyallup 4
     
             
#17 Skyview 11
Olympia 3
              
        
#5 Todd Beamer 4
Curtis 9
     
#20 Puyallup 6
Camas 10
             
      
#11 Curtis 7
Auburn Mountain 5
       
        
#6 Auburn Mountain 1
Camas 3
      
              
   
#16 Curtis 6
Olympia 7
       
#14 Camas 8
Federal Way 7
   
        
#7 Olympia 7
Kentridge 2
     
             
      
#12 Olympia 15
Enumclaw 2
       
#19 Tahoma 1
Federal Way 5
#18 Kentlake 1
Curtis 3
       
#8 Enumclaw 0
Federal Way 10
     
            
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 7 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 20
Second Place
Loser Game 20
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Seventh Place
Winner Game 18
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
C 1:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Bellarmine 10
@Auburn Riverside 0
Bellarmine to #3 Out
A 4:00 PM
Curtis HS
Emerald Ridge 5
@Kentwood 4
Emerald Ridge to #1 Out
B 5:30 PM
RAC
Todd Beamer 4
@Union 1
Todd Beamer to #5 Out
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Auburn HS
Emerald Ridge 0
@Kentlake 2
Kentlake to #9 Out
#3 4:00 PM
Heritage Park
Bellarmine 2
@Skyview 6
Skyview to #10 Out
#5 4:00 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Todd Beamer 4
@Curtis 9
Curtis to #11 Out
#7 4:00 PM
Art Wright Field
Olympia 7
@Kentridge 2
Olympia to #12 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Auburn HS
South Kitsap 2
@Tahoma 3
Tahoma to #13 South Kitsap to #9
#4 7:00 PM
Heritage Park
Kennedy Catholic 1
@Puyallup 4
Puyallup to #13 Kennedy Catholic to #10
#8 7:00 PM
Art Wright Field
Enumclaw 0
@Federal Way 10
Federal Way to #14 Enumclaw to #12
#6 7:00 PM
Propstra Stadium
Auburn Mountainview 1
@Camas 3
Camas to #14 Auburn Mountainview to #11
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
Heritage Park
Kentlake 2
@South Kitsap 0
Kentlake to #15 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Art Wright Field
Curtis 7
@Auburn Mountainview 5
Curtis to #16 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Heritage Park
Skyview 9
@Kennedy Catholic 2
Skyview to #15 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Art Wright Field
Olympia 15
@Enumclaw 2
Olympia to #16 Out
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Heritage Park
Kentlake 2
@Skyview 5
Skyview to #17 Kentlake to #18
#13 10:00 AM
Art Wright Field
Tahoma 4
@Puyallup 5
Puyallup to #20 Tahoma to #19
#16 1:00 PM
Heritage Park
Curtis 6
@Olympia 7
Olympia to #17 Curtis to #18
#14 1:00 PM
Art Wright Field
Camas 8
@Federal Way 7
Camas to #20 Federal Way to #19
#18 4:00 PM
Heritage Park
Kentlake 1
@Curtis 3
Seventh Place Out
#19 4:00 PM
Art Wright Field
Tahoma 1
@Federal Way 5
Third Place Fourth Place
#17 7:00 PM
Heritage Park
Skyview 11
@Olympia 3
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#20 7:00 PM
Art Wright Field
Puyallup 6
@Camas 10
Champion Second Place