Boys Basketball
KingCo - Crest
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Si90133
Skyline83135
Issaquah37512
Eastlake26411
Newport18313


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Ron.Bollinger
55Auburn Riv
69Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Gavin.Cree
32Lakes
48Mercer Island *


Final
Scored By: Cole.Westover
59Kings
67Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Rubin1
65Skyline
59Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Durriell.Jones
69Lincoln
59Eastlake *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Jerome.Yamada
63Juanita
70Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Marcum
55Bellevue
60Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Staudacher
45Sammamish
60Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Bollinger
62Eastlake
66Bothell *


Final
Scored By: Kurt.Melton
62Skyline
59Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Prince1
58Redmond
42Newport *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
81Inglemoor
77Issaquah *


Friday, Jan 24
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Sammamish
Bellevue *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Marcum
69Liberty
58Interlake *


Final
Scored By: Gavin.Cree
42Juanita
61Mercer Island *


Awaiting Score
Bothell
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
Final
Scored By: Greg.Lowell
47Redmond
48Inglemoor *


Final
Scored By: Cole.Westover
44Skyline
74Mount Si *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
59Newport
77Issaquah *


Saturday, Jan 25
5:00 PM
North Creek
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
5:00 PM
Sammamish
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Interlake *


IHS
7:00 PM
Seattle Academy
Woodinville *


Woodinvl
7:15 PM
Inglemoor
Newport *


NwprtHS
8:00 PM
Mount Si
Bothell *


Bothell

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Issaquah Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Issaquah 54 Mercer Island 62
Fri, Dec 6 Issaquah 63 Liberty 77
* Tue, Dec 10 Issaquah 55 Woodinville 60
* Fri, Dec 13 Issaquah 61 Skyline 70
Sat, Dec 14 Issaquah 52 Enumclaw 48
* Fri, Dec 20 Issaquah 60 Eastlake 74
Sat, Dec 21 Issaquah 56 Kentwood 75
Fri, Dec 27 Issaquah 71 Moses Lake 76
Sat, Dec 28 Issaquah 73 Richland 63
Mon, Dec 30 Issaquah 43 Arlington 54
* Fri, Jan 3 Issaquah 71 Newport 66
* Sat, Jan 4 Issaquah 51 Skyline 65
* Tue, Jan 7 Issaquah 39 Mount Si 53
* Fri, Jan 10 Issaquah 72 Bothell 74
* Thu, Jan 16 Issaquah 56 North Creek 53
* Tue, Jan 21 Issaquah 77 Inglemoor 81
* Fri, Jan 24 Issaquah 77 Newport 59

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Eastlake
7:15 PM Away EstlkHS
* Sat, Feb 1 Mount Si
8:00 PM Away MtSiHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Redmond
8:00 PM Away RdmndHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 84A KingCo at Sammamish High School
Feb 13 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome