Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Federal Way2020
T Jefferson1111
Decatur0111
Todd Beamer0101
Auburn MV0000
Auburn Riv0000
Enumclaw0000
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kent Meridian0000
Kentlake0000
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0000
Mt Rainier0000
Tahoma0000
Auburn0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
GIRLS HORNETS WRESTLING
Photo By: Timothy Dehnert PhotographyPhoto Store
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Athena Pagent
White River
Hoquiam
Elma
Auburn *


AHS
Time TBD
Berserker Tournament
Yelm
Wilson
Timberline
Shelton
Olympia
North Kitsap
Mount Baker
Mariner
Lakes
La Center
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Hanford
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Curtis *


CHS
sponsor: Pinnacle Physical Therapysponsor: *Enumclaw High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Enumclaw Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
Wed, Dec 11 Decatur Open Night
Sat, Dec 14 Judy Emry Invite
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
* Thu, Jan 9 NPSL Open Night #2
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Enumclaw Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Enumclaw Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
        TOURNAMENT FULL - Do Not Add to Your Schedule

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 1:00 PMSub Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School