Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma1011
Kentwood1010
Kentlake1010
Kennedy Catholic1010
Hazen0101
Kentridge0101
Kent Meridian0101
Mt Rainier0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 10
7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Kentwood *


KWHS
7:00 PM
Auburn Riv
T Jefferson *


TJHS
Thursday, Dec 12
5:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
7:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Kentlake *


KLHS
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
7:00 PM
Hazen
Kentridge *


KRHS
7:00 PM
Auburn MV
Federal Way *


FWHS
7:00 PM
Enumclaw
Decatur *


Decatur
7:00 PM
T Jefferson
Auburn *


AHS
Friday, Dec 13
Time TBD
Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Yelm
Union
South Kitsap
Sequim
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin
Davis
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Auburn
Olympic *


KitPav
Time TBD
Rose City Championships
Enumclaw


Westview H
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Kentridge
Kentlake
Hazen
Decatur *


Decatur
8:00 AM
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
9:30 AM
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
9:30 AM
Tony Clarke Classic
Renton
Mark Morris
Kennedy Catholic
Franklin Pierce
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Clover Park
Bethel
Bonney Lake *


BLHS
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
7:00 PM
Rose City Championships
Enumclaw *


Westview H
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Rainier Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS Takedown Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 4 Mount Rainier 0 Tahoma 84

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 12 Kentlake
7:00 PM Away KLHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Kent Meridian
7:00 PM Home MRHS
Sat, Jan 4 HPS Invite
Home MRHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Hazen
7:00 PM Home MRHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Kennedy Catholic
7:00 PM Away Kennedy
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Fife (Host)

Auburn
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Peninsula
Puyallup
Sequim
Stadium
Tahoma
Washington
8:00 AM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
9:00 AM Away LakesHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Kentwood
7:00 PM Home MRHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Kentridge
7:00 PM Away KRHS
Fri, Feb 7 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS
Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.