League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Softball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma131202
Kennedy Catholic1231610
Kentwood1141610
Kentridge771112
Mt Rainier771011
Kentlake59616
Hazen212315
Kent Meridian014017


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, May 14
Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
16Olympia
0Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
0Kentridge
10Camas *


Final
Scored By: Bryce.Strand
8Bonney Lake
2Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
6Curtis
4Enumclaw *


Saturday, May 18
Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
10Sumner
2Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
0Olympia
10Auburn *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
13Skyview
7Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
14Kennedy Catholic
4Olympia *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
17Sumner
1Auburn *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
2Federal Way
4Camas *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
13Skyview
6Puyallup *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
7Kentwood
2South Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
5Todd Beamer
15Battle Ground *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
9Auburn Riv
8Rogers (Puy) *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
4Curtis
14Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
4South Kitsap
5Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
2Kentwood
13Battle Ground *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
9Auburn Riv
20Tahoma *


Sunday, May 19
Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
6Kennedy Catholic
9Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
10Camas
0Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
2Todd Beamer
14Puyallup *


Final
Scored By: JoAnne.Daughtry
8Rogers (Puy)
6Auburn *


2:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Camas *


KSCCPrk
2:00 PM
Battle Ground
Tahoma *


KSCCPrk
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Kennedy Catholic Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Mercer Island/Chief Sealth Jamboree
Wed, Mar 13 Kennedy Catholic 6 Bellarmine 0
Fri, Mar 15 Kennedy Catholic 12 Bishop Blanchet 14
Mon, Mar 18 Kennedy Catholic 1 Garfield 13
Tue, Mar 19 Kennedy Catholic 0 Enumclaw 3
* Thu, Mar 21 Kennedy Catholic 3 Tahoma 7
Sat, Mar 23 Kennedy Catholic 7 Auburn 10
* Tue, Mar 26 Kennedy Catholic 14 Kentlake 4
Wed, Mar 27 Kennedy Catholic 16 Archbishop Murphy 6
* Thu, Mar 28 Kennedy Catholic 11 Kentwood 0
* Mon, Apr 1 Kennedy Catholic 11 Mount Rainier 1
* Tue, Apr 2 Kennedy Catholic 23 Hazen 1
* Wed, Apr 3 Kennedy Catholic 10 Mount Rainier 2
* Tue, Apr 9 Kennedy Catholic 13 Kent Meridian 0
* Tue, Apr 16 Kennedy Catholic 2 Tahoma 8
* Wed, Apr 17 Kennedy Catholic 14 Kentlake 12
* Tue, Apr 23 Kennedy Catholic 2 Kentwood 3
* Wed, Apr 24 Kennedy Catholic 29 Hazen 2
* Tue, Apr 30 Kennedy Catholic 24 Kent Meridian 1
* Wed, May 1 Kennedy Catholic 13 Kentridge 3
* Thu, May 2 Kennedy Catholic 4 Kentridge 0
* Mon, May 6 Kennedy Catholic 4 Kentwood 1
* Thu, May 9 NPSL Fastpitch Tournament
* Fri, May 10 NPSL Fastpitch Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 9 - May 104A NPSL Lg.Tourn. at Kent Service Club Ballfields
  Fri, May 10 Federal Way Won 5-4
  Fri, May 10 Auburn Lost 13-2
May 14 - May 194A WCD/SW at Kent Service Club Ballfields
  Sat, May 18 Sumner Lost 10-2
  Sat, May 18 Olympia Won 14-4
  Sun, May 19 Auburn Riverside Lost 9-6
May 24 - May 254A State at Merkel Sports Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy