League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Boys Cross Country
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood2020
Tahoma2020
Mt Rainier1111
Hazen1111
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kentridge0000
Kentlake0202
Kent Meridian0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Jacobson1
35Auburn
23Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
43Mt Rainier
20Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
50Kentlake
15Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
21Mt Rainier
35Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
34Decatur
21Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
22Auburn MV
37Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
47Decatur
16Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Sumner
50T Jefferson
15Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Sumner
48Federal Way
15Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Sumner
50T Jefferson
15Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Kaufmann
23Kentwood
38Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Kaufmann
24Hazen
35Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Kaufmann
26Kentwood
33Hazen *


Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Brooks Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Federal Way
Auburn Riv


FtSteil
9:00 AM
Skyline
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kamiakin
Hazen
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Hazen Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Tahoma Coed Relays
* Wed, Sep 18 Hazen 24 Kent Meridian 35
* Wed, Sep 18 Hazen 33 Kentwood 26

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 21 Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Steilacoom (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kamiakin
Mount Rainier
Skyline
9:00 AM Away StlcmHS
* Wed, Sep 25
Kentridge (Host)
Hazen
Tahoma
4:00 PM Away KRHS
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Bellevue (Host)
Bainbridge
Cashmere
Eastmont
Hazen
Kamiakin
Kingston
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Squalicum
Woodinville
West Valley (Spokane)
9:00 AM Away Sammamish
Sat, Oct 5 Curtis Invite
Curtis (Host)
9:00 AM Away
* Wed, Oct 9
Hazen (Host)
Kennedy Catholic
Mount Rainier
3:30 PM Home PhArnold
* Wed, Oct 16 Kentlake
3:30 PM Home PhArnold

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 9:30 AMNPSL Sub-District Championships at Fort Steilacoom Park
 Nov 2, 12:00 AMWestside Classic-WCD Championships at Chambers Bay
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy