League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Todd Beamer
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Sumner Silver
Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Olympic
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn Riv6070
Enumclaw5152
Auburn3333
Decatur2121
Auburn MV2424
Todd Beamer0303
Federal Way0303
T Jefferson0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Kentwood *


KWHS
7:00 PM
Hazen
Kentlake *


KLHS
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
7:00 PM
Kentridge
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
7:00 PM
Federal Way
Auburn *


AHS
7:00 PM
Decatur
Auburn Riv *


ARHS
7:00 PM
T Jefferson
Auburn MV *


AMHS
7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Enumclaw *


EHS
Thursday, Jan 24
5:30 PM
Enumclaw
White River *


WhtRvrHS
5:30 PM
Decatur
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
6:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Orting *


OHS
Friday, Jan 25
4:00 PM
West Seattle
Tyee
Muckleshoot
Mt Rainier
Mercer Island
Highline
Franklin
Clover Park
Cleveland
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Saturday, Jan 26
Time TBD
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
7:00 AM
Eatonville
Kentwood *


10:00 AM
Berserker Invite
Timberline
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Todd Beamer Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Todd Beamer 41 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Union 155
Yelm 202
Wed, Dec 5 Edmonds Varsity Triple Dual
        3pm weigh-in, matches at 4, 5:30, 7.
* Thu, Dec 6 Todd Beamer 27 Auburn Mountainview 47
Fri, Dec 7 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
* Wed, Dec 12 Todd Beamer 9 Auburn Riverside 60
Sat, Dec 15 Graham Morin Invitational
* Wed, Jan 9 Todd Beamer 22 Auburn 51
Sat, Jan 12 Ray Westberg Invite
Todd Beamer 36 Ellensburg (Host) 0
Cheney 136
Eastmont 81
Eisenhower 70
East Valley (Yakima) 22
Kittitas 20
Lindbergh 58
Othello 31
Selah 147
Southridge 113
Sunnyside 249
Sumner 0
W F West 148
Wapato 91
* Wed, Jan 16 Quad Meet
Todd Beamer Thomas Jefferson
Decatur
Federal Way

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 23 Enumclaw
7:00 PM Away EHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub District Tournament at Auburn High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AM
Feb 9, 10:00 PM
Regional Tournament at Todd Beamer High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy