League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Thomas Jefferson
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Boys Swim
NPSL 4A - Olympic
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Auburn000000
Auburn MV000000
Auburn Riv000000
Decatur000000
Enumclaw000000
Federal Way000000
T Jefferson000000
Todd Beamer000000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 5 Auburn
3:30 PM Home Weyrhsr
* Thu, Dec 12 Federal Way
3:30 PM Home Weyrhsr
* Thu, Jan 9 Decatur
3:30 PM Away KCAC
* Tue, Jan 14 Auburn Mountainview
3:30 PM Home Weyrhsr
* Thu, Jan 16 Todd Beamer
3:30 PM Away Weyrhsr
* Tue, Jan 21 Enumclaw
3:30 PM Home Weyrhsr
* Thu, Jan 23 Auburn Riverside
3:30 PM Home Weyrhsr
Fri, Jan 31 2019-20 NPSL Boys League Dive Meet
Auburn (Host)
3:30 PM Away AP
Sat, Feb 1 2019-20 NPSL Boys League Swim Meet
Hazen (Host)
Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AM
Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
2019-20 WCD 3 Boys Dive and Swim Meet at Curtis Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
2020 WIAA State Boys Swim and Dive at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

TJHS Boys Swim and Dive Records

Jan 14, 2019 12:25 AM

200 Medley Relay - 1:40.26 (2018) Sean Park, Nicholas Kim, Brandon Truong, Aaron Nguyen

200 Freestyle - 1:46.46 (2001) Pete Friedhoff

200 IM - 1:59.82 (2002) Jason Hesla

50 Free - 0:22.04 (2002) Trevor Cray

6 Dives - 229.70 (1971) Ron Kohmeyer

11 Dives - 299.00 (1988) Mike Vincent

100 Butterfly - 0:52.70 (2018) Aaron Nguyen

100 Freestyle - 0:49.46 (2002) Trevor Cray

500 Freestyle - 4:48.02 (2001) Pete Friedhoff

200 Freestyle Relay - 1:29.94 (2002) Andrew Jung, M. Diotte, Jason Hesla, Trevor Cray

100 Backstroke - 0:53.67 (2002) Andrew Jung

100 Breastroke - 1:00.06 (1999) Nick Hawkins

400 Freestyle Relay - 3:11.98 (2004) D. Bai, Andrew Jung, D. Smith, M. Diotte


Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy