Boys Basketball
NPSL 4A - Olympic
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Federal Way1010
Auburn1020
Enumclaw1021
Auburn Riv1020
T Jefferson0102
Auburn MV0131
Decatur0111
Todd Beamer0105


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Manny.Melo
37Kentwood
54Battle Ground *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Sinnes
40Kent Meridian
42Auburn MV *


Awaiting Score
Hazen
Lindbergh *


LHS
Tuesday, Dec 10
7:00 PM
Battle Ground
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Kent Meridian
Kentwood *


Wednesday, Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Kentridge *


KRHS
7:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Kentlake *


KLHS
7:00 PM
Hazen
Kentwood *


KWHS
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Tahoma *


Tahoma
7:00 PM
Auburn
Federal Way *


FWHS
7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson *


TJHS
7:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Enumclaw *


EHS
7:00 PM
Decatur
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Thursday, Dec 12
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Kentwood *


KWHS
Friday, Dec 13
7:00 PM
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Dec 10 **
Kent Meridian
Kentwood *


7:00 PM
Kentridge
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Kentlake *


KLHS
7:00 PM
Enumclaw
Federal Way *


FWHS
7:00 PM
Decatur
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
7:00 PM
T Jefferson
Auburn *


AHS
7:30 PM
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Saturday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Kent Meridian
Vashon Island *


Highline
2:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Mountlake Ter *


Highline
3:30 PM
Stadium
Kennedy Catholic *


Highline
7:00 PM
Hazen
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:00 PM
Issaquah
Enumclaw *


Highline
7:00 PM
Foss
Federal Way *


FWHS
8:30 PM
Kentlake
Auburn *


Highline
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Thomas Jefferson Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Thomas Jefferson 32 Lakes 73
* Thu, Dec 5 Thomas Jefferson 42 Enumclaw 63
Sat, Dec 7 Thomas Jefferson Kent Meridian

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 11 Todd Beamer
7:00 PM Home TJHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Auburn
7:00 PM Away AHS
* Tue, Dec 17 Auburn Riverside
7:00 PM Home TJHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Federal Way
7:00 PM Home TJHS
Sat, Dec 21 Highline
3:30 PM Home TJHS
Fri, Dec 27 1A/2A/3A/4A Holiday Challenge
Northwest (Host)
Away
Sat, Dec 28 1A/2A/3A/4A Holiday Challenge
Northwest (Host)
Away
Fri, Jan 3 Yelm
7:00 PM Away YHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Auburn Mountainview
7:00 PM Away AMHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Decatur
7:00 PM Home TJHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Enumclaw
7:00 PM Home TJHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Todd Beamer
7:00 PM Away ToddBmr
* Sat, Jan 18 Auburn Riverside
7:00 PM Away ARHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Auburn Mountainview
7:00 PM Home TJHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Auburn
7:00 PM Home TJHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Federal Way
7:00 PM Away FWHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Decatur
7:00 PM Away Decatur

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome