Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Federal Way2020
T Jefferson1111
Decatur0111
Todd Beamer0101
Auburn MV0000
Auburn Riv0000
Enumclaw0000
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kent Meridian0000
Kentlake0000
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0000
Mt Rainier0000
Tahoma0000
Auburn0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Travis.Mango
0Decatur
0Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Travis.Mango
18T Jefferson
40Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Travis.Mango
0Todd Beamer
54Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Travis.Mango
24Decatur
47T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Travis.Mango
0Decatur
0Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Travis.Mango
0T Jefferson
0Todd Beamer *


Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympic
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS
10:00 AM
Washougal
W F West
Stevenson
Prairie
La Center
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Heritage
Centralia
Capital
Camas
Fort Vancouver *


FVHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Thomas Jefferson Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Open Night
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Wed, Dec 18 NPSL League Open Night
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Puget Sound Leagues Tournament
Thomas Jefferson 0 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 120
Auburn 45
Bethel 64
Bellarmine 28
Curtis 43
Capital 13
Elma 17
Emerald Ridge 43
Federal Way 120
Kentlake 0
Kent Meridian 79
Kentridge 0
Kentwood 0
Mount Rainier 26
Todd Beamer 15
* Thu, Jan 9 NPSL Open Night #2
* Fri, Jan 17 Thomas Jefferson Chief Sealth
Tahoma
* Thu, Jan 23 Thomas Jefferson 18 Federal Way 40
* Thu, Jan 23 Thomas Jefferson 47 Decatur 24
* Thu, Jan 23 Thomas Jefferson 0 Todd Beamer 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 1:00 PMSub Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School