League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Thomas Jefferson
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Girls Basketball
NPSL 4A - Olympic
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Todd Beamer140197
T Jefferson951510
Enumclaw86914
Auburn861312
Auburn MV771411
Auburn Riv771112
Decatur311812
Federal Way014216


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Thomas Jefferson Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 White River Jamboree
Thu, Nov 29 Thomas Jefferson 55 Lakes 30
Sat, Dec 1 Thomas Jefferson 51 Kentlake 38
* Tue, Dec 4 Thomas Jefferson 36 Enumclaw 47
* Fri, Dec 7 Thomas Jefferson 39 Todd Beamer 44
* Tue, Dec 11 Thomas Jefferson 58 Auburn Riverside 57
* Fri, Dec 14 Thomas Jefferson 41 Auburn 34
* Tue, Dec 18 Thomas Jefferson 54 Auburn Mountainview 47
* Thu, Dec 20 Thomas Jefferson 68 Federal Way 23
Thu, Dec 27 Thomas Jefferson 41 Foothill 36
Fri, Dec 28 Thomas Jefferson 40 West 65
Sat, Dec 29 Thomas Jefferson 36 Bear Creek, CA 66
* Fri, Jan 4 Thomas Jefferson 54 Decatur 22
* Tue, Jan 8 Thomas Jefferson 43 Enumclaw 50
* Thu, Jan 10 Thomas Jefferson 35 Auburn Riverside 52
* Sat, Jan 12 Thomas Jefferson 33 Auburn 24
* Tue, Jan 15 Thomas Jefferson 60 Todd Beamer 68
* Fri, Jan 18 Thomas Jefferson 64 Federal Way 23
* Tue, Jan 22 Thomas Jefferson 57 Auburn Mountainview 50
* Fri, Jan 25 Thomas Jefferson 52 Decatur 28
Thu, Jan 31 NPSL Sub District Tournament
Fri, Feb 1 NPSL Sub District Tournament
Sat, Feb 2 NPSL Sub-District Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Jan 31 - Feb 24A NPSL at AMHS & EHS
  Sat, Feb 2 Kentwood Won 52-33
Feb 4 - Feb 184A District at Area Sites
  Thu, Feb 7 Kennedy Catholic Won 51-39
  Wed, Feb 13 Todd Beamer Lost 55-49
  Thu, Feb 14 Auburn Won 43-41
  Fri, Feb 15 Curtis Lost 53-48
  Sat, Feb 16 Hazen Lost 63-54
Feb 22 - Mar 24A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy