League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Tahoma
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Girls Cross Country
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Hazen2020
Tahoma2020
Kentlake1111
Kentwood1111
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kentridge0000
Kent Meridian0202
Mt Rainier0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: John.Freeburg
36Auburn
19Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Sandy.Halford
43Federal Way
16Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Sandy.Halford
23T Jefferson
32Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Sandy.Halford
47Federal Way
16T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
50Mt Rainier
15Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
50Kentlake
15Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Brady
50Mt Rainier
15Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
26Auburn MV
29Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
43Decatur
18Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Bogatay2
17Auburn MV
38Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Kaufmann
15Hazen
40Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Kaufmann
15Kentwood
40Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Kaufmann
38Hazen
40Kentwood *


Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Fort Steilacoom Invite
Southridge
Skyline
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiakin
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
Time TBD
Brooks Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Federal Way
Auburn Riv


FtSteil
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tahoma Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Tahoma Coed Relays
Sat, Sep 7 Tahoma coed Relays
* Wed, Sep 18 Tahoma 15 Mount Rainier 50
* Wed, Sep 18 Tahoma 15 Kentlake 50

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 25
Kentridge (Host)
Hazen
Tahoma
4:00 PM Away KRHS
* Wed, Oct 9 Kentwood
4:00 PM Home LkWildPk
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bellevue
Bush
Bainbridge
Bothell
Crosspoint
Chelan
Cascade
Cheney
Cleveland
Camas
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Elma
Ellensburg
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Interlake
Ingraham
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Liberty
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Central
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Roosevelt
Renton
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sammamish
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
* Wed, Oct 16
Kent Meridian (Host)
Kennedy Catholic
Tahoma
4:00 PM Away French

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy