Boys Basketball
NPSL 4A - Olympic
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Federal Way1010
Auburn1020
Enumclaw1021
Auburn Riv1020
T Jefferson0102
Auburn MV0121
Decatur0111
Todd Beamer0105


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
5:30 PM
Kentwood
Battle Ground *


BGHS
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Auburn MV *


AMHS
7:00 PM
Hazen
Lindbergh *


LHS
Tuesday, Dec 10
7:00 PM
Battle Ground
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Kent Meridian
Kentwood *


Wednesday, Dec 11
7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Kentridge *


KRHS
7:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Kentlake *


KLHS
7:00 PM
Hazen
Kentwood *


KWHS
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Tahoma *


Tahoma
7:00 PM
Auburn
Federal Way *


FWHS
7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson *


TJHS
7:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Enumclaw *


EHS
7:00 PM
Decatur
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Thursday, Dec 12
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Kentwood *


KWHS
Friday, Dec 13
7:00 PM
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Dec 10 **
Kent Meridian
Kentwood *


7:00 PM
Kentridge
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Kentlake *


KLHS
7:00 PM
Enumclaw
Federal Way *


FWHS
7:00 PM
Decatur
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
7:00 PM
T Jefferson
Auburn *


AHS
7:30 PM
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Saturday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Kent Meridian
Vashon Island *


Highline
2:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Mountlake Ter *


Highline
3:30 PM
Stadium
Kennedy Catholic *


Highline
7:00 PM
Hazen
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
7:00 PM
Issaquah
Enumclaw *


Highline
7:00 PM
Foss
Federal Way *


FWHS
8:30 PM
Kentlake
Auburn *


Highline
sponsor: Way Scarff Fordsponsor: US Armysponsor: *Auburn Riverside HS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Auburn Riverside Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Chief Sealth Jamboree
* Thu, Dec 5 Auburn Riverside 74 Decatur 62
Sat, Dec 7 Auburn Riverside 59 Tahoma 50

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 11 Enumclaw
7:00 PM Away EHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Auburn Mountainview
7:30 PM Away AMHS
* Tue, Dec 17 Thomas Jefferson
7:00 PM Away TJHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Todd Beamer
7:00 PM Home ARHS
Fri, Dec 20 Kentlake
8:00 PM Away Hiln CC
        Highline College Showcase
Fri, Dec 27 AUBURN RIVERSIDE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
TBD Home ARHS
Fri, Dec 27 Nooksack Valley
7:00 PM Home ARHS
        Auburn Riverside Holiday Classic
Sat, Dec 28 AUBURN RIVERSIDE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
TBD Home ARHS
Mon, Jan 6 River Ridge
7:00 PM Home ARHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Federal Way
7:00 PM Home ARHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Auburn
7:30 PM Home ARHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Decatur
7:00 PM Away Decatur
* Thu, Jan 16 Enumclaw
7:00 PM Home ARHS
* Sat, Jan 18 Thomas Jefferson
7:00 PM Home ARHS
Mon, Jan 20 Bothell
1:30 PM Away Bothell
* Wed, Jan 22 Federal Way
7:00 PM Away FWHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Auburn Mountainview
7:30 PM Home ARHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Todd Beamer
7:00 PM Away ToddBmr
* Fri, Jan 31 Auburn
7:30 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Raven News

Oct 29, 2019 9:54 AM

View Team Practice Schedules in the "General" Folder on "Documents" Tab

Go Ravens!