Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn0000
Auburn MV0000
Auburn Riv0000
Decatur0010
Enumclaw0000
Federal Way0000
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kent Meridian0000
Kentlake0000
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0000
Mt Rainier0000
Tahoma0000
T Jefferson0000
Todd Beamer0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2018-19 KW Girls Wrestlers
Photo Store
Wednesday, Jan 15
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Jan 17 **
Tahoma
Chief Sealth
T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Moki.Yoshikawa
42Decatur
24Curtis *


Friday, Jan 17
Awaiting Score
Auburn
Muckleshoot *


 
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
 
Open Mat Night
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Puyallup
Mt. Tahoma
Kentlake
Hazen
Evergreen
Decatur *


Decatur
 
Tahoma
Chief Sealth
T Jefferson *


TJHS
Saturday, Jan 18
 
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Wilson
Tyee
Spanaway Lake
Shelton
Redmond
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Evergreen
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


 
Lads and Lasses
Tahoma
Orting
Elma
Cascade
Fife *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Sharalee.Burr
144White River
74Stanwood
13Skyline
38Shorewood
92Sedro-Woolley
0Seattle Academy
8Roosevelt
18North Creek
13Nooksack Valley
16Newport
62Mount Vernon
15Mount Si
0Meridian
0Meadowdale
24Mariner
0Lynden
0Lake Stevens
8Kennedy Catholic
33Kamiak
49Forks
0Burlington-Ed
0Blaine
4Mountlake Ter *


 
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
sponsor: Rob Jamieson (John L. Scott)sponsor: Kentwood High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Kentwood Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Wed, Dec 18 NPSL League Open Night
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Kentwood 0 Hanford (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Davis 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Liberty Bell 0
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Othello 0
Onalaska 0
Prosser 0
Pasco 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
Warden 0
Wenatchee 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Sat, Dec 28 Puget Sound Leagues Tournament
Kentwood 0 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 120
Auburn 45
Bethel 64
Bellarmine 28
Curtis 43
Capital 13
Elma 17
Emerald Ridge 43
Federal Way 120
Kentlake 0
Kent Meridian 79
Kentridge 0
Mount Rainier 26
Todd Beamer 15
Thomas Jefferson 0
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 1:00 PMSub Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School