League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kent Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Sumner Silver
Volleyball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge70251
Tahoma61214
Kennedy Catholic43169
Mt Rainier43127
Kent Meridian34610
Kentwood34128
Kentlake1676
Hazen07410


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Nov 16
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Tahoma
0Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Kennedy Catholic
3Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Auburn Riv
3Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Issaquah
3Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Chiawana
0Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Tahoma
3Richland *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Camas
3Kentridge *


Saturday, Nov 17
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Lake Stevens
1Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Tahoma
0Camas *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Richland
0Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Tahoma
0Olympia *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Kentridge
2Monroe *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Kent Meridian Opponent  
Thu, Sep 6 Kent Meridian 2 Union 3
Tue, Sep 11 Kent Meridian 1 Rogers (Puyallup) 3
Thu, Sep 13 Kent Meridian 1 Black Hills 3
Sat, Sep 15 Kent Meridian Varsity Tournamant
Mon, Sep 17 Kent Meridian 0 Enumclaw 3
Wed, Sep 19 Kent Meridian 3 Auburn Riverside 0
Tue, Sep 25 Kent Meridian 3 Auburn 1
Thu, Sep 27 Kent Meridian 0 Federal Way 3
* Tue, Oct 2 Kent Meridian 2 Mount Rainier 3
* Fri, Oct 5 Kent Meridian 0 Tahoma 3
* Tue, Oct 9 Kent Meridian 0 Kentwood 3
* Thu, Oct 11 Kent Meridian 3 Hazen 0
Sat, Oct 13 Bearcat Invitational Tournament
* Mon, Oct 15 Kent Meridian 3 Kentlake 0
* Wed, Oct 17 Kent Meridian 3 Kennedy Catholic 1
* Mon, Oct 22 Kent Meridian 0 Kentridge 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Oct 274A SPSL at Emerald Ridge High School
Oct 274A NPSL at Kentwood High School
  Sat, Oct 27 Kentwood Lost 3-0
  Sat, Oct 27 Todd Beamer Won 3-0
Oct 30 - Nov 104A District at Kentlake High School
  Tue, Oct 30 Emerald Ridge Lost 3-1
Nov 16 - Nov 174A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy