League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kent Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Volleyball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0002
Kent Meridian0011
Kentlake0020
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0001
Mt Rainier0010
Tahoma0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 9
Final
Scored By: Kelly.Kim1
0Kent Meridian
3Rogers (Puy) *


Final
Scored By: Shawna.Behrens
1Mount Si
3Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Terry.Jenks
0Highline
3Decatur *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Michael.Christiansen
2Union
3Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Bil.Caillier1
3Emerald Ridge
0Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Diana.Evans
1South Kitsap
3T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Liz.Quitiquit1
3Graham Kapowsin
1Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Batinovich
2Auburn Riv
3Puyallup *


Final
Scored By: Kayla.Hanus
3Mount Si
0Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Patrick.Taitano
1Enumclaw
3Mt Rainier *


 
RSD Jamboree
Renton V
Lindbergh
Hazen *


Hazen
Wednesday, Sep 11
Final
Scored By: Jaquan.Price
3Kentlake
0Garfield *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Rodney.Kalalau
0Todd Beamer
3Charles Wright *


Final
Scored By: Richard.Staudt1, Kaytlyn.Dill
3Decatur
2Franklin *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Fox-Mullen
3Auburn Riv
2Emerald Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Amanda.Gilmore
3Sumner
0T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: CJ.Scott
3Federal Way
0South Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Loni.Parks
0Enumclaw
3Graham Kapowsin *


Final
Scored By: Kelly.Kim1
2Kennedy Catholic
3Rogers (Puy) *


Awaiting Score
Bellarmine
Kentwood *


KWHS
Saturday, Sep 14
 
Sterling Classic
Wilson
Squalicum
Shorecrest
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Prairie
North Thurston
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Mt Rainier
Lakeside
Kentwood
Kentlake
Kamiak
Inglemoor
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Columbia River
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellarmine
Bainbridge
Auburn
Auburn MV *


AMHS
 
KM Varsity VB Tournament
Shadle Park
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Issaquah
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Central Valley
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kent Meridian Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Oak Harbor Jamboree
Mon, Sep 9 Kent Meridian 0 Rogers (Puyallup) 3
Tue, Sep 10 Kent Meridian 3 Union 2
Sat, Sep 14 KM Varsity VB Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Sep 17 Black Hills
7:15 PM Home KMHS
Wed, Sep 25 Decatur
7:15 PM Away Decatur
Tue, Oct 1 Auburn Mountainview
Home KMHS
Thu, Oct 3 Thomas Jefferson
7:15 PM Away TJHS
Tue, Oct 8 Enumclaw
Home KMHS
* Thu, Oct 10 Mount Rainier
7:15 PM Away MRHS
Sat, Oct 12 Varsity Bearcat Invitational
Monroe (Host)
8:00 AM Away MonHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Tahoma
7:15 PM Away Tahoma
* Thu, Oct 17 Kentwood
7:15 PM Home KMHS
* Mon, Oct 21 Hazen
7:15 PM Away Hazen
* Wed, Oct 23 Kentlake
7:15 PM Home KMHS
* Mon, Oct 28 Kennedy Catholic
7:15 PM Away Kennedy
* Wed, Oct 30 Kentridge
7:15 PM Away KRHS
        venue change due to district event in KM gym

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 7, 12:00 AMNPSL Tournament at Kentwood High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy