League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kent Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Football
NPSL 4A - Sound
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn0002
Decatur0020
Kent Meridian0003
Mt Rainier0010
T Jefferson0002


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Chris.Bennett1
49Skyline
32Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Scot.Husar
0Lakeside
37Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Justin.Callander
69Kentridge
14Kent Meridian *


Friday, Sep 20
7:00 PM
Kentwood
Kentlake *


French
7:00 PM
Auburn
Auburn MV *


Aub Mem
7:00 PM
Federal Way
Todd Beamer *


FedWay
7:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Tahoma *


MVMS
7:00 PM
Decatur
Enumclaw *


EnumExpo
7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Bishop Blanchet *


BBHS
7:00 PM
T Jefferson
Ingraham *


NWAC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Football Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kent Meridian Opponent  
Fri, Sep 6 Kent Meridian 0 Issaquah 20
Fri, Sep 13 Kent Meridian 12 Stadium 17
Thu, Sep 19 Kent Meridian 14 Kentridge 69

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Sat, Sep 28 Decatur
6:00 PM Away FedWay
Fri, Oct 4 Auburn Riverside
7:00 PM Home French
* Thu, Oct 10 Auburn
7:00 PM Away Aub Mem
* Sat, Oct 19 Thomas Jefferson
6:00 PM Home French
* Fri, Oct 25 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Home French

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 8 - Nov 94A Week 10 at Dist.Appr.Sites
Nov 15 - Dec 74A State at
 

Summer workouts have started

Jun 17, 2019 2:34 PM

email Coach Callander for more information

justin.callander@gmail.com


Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy