Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma6071
Kentwood5050
Kent Meridian4242
Kennedy Catholic3242
Kentlake2424
Hazen1444
Mt Rainier0303
Kentridge0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Awaiting Score
Todd Beamer
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Williams
58Tahoma
19Kentlake *


Awaiting Score
Kentwood
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
Final
Scored By: Rory.Magana
44Kent Meridian
29Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Bobby.Brokenshire1
24Kentridge
54Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Lucas
33Federal Way
36Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Tevyn.Tillman
11T Jefferson
51Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Adam.Eilers
18Auburn MV
59Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Hoover
33Auburn Riv
34Auburn *


Saturday, Jan 25
 
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


 
Dream Duals
W Valley (Spk)
Tonasket
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lake Roosevelt
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Forks
Enumclaw
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
 
Border Brawl
Union
Tyee
Tumwater
T Jefferson
Prairie
Mountain View
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Battle Ground
Auburn
Heritage *


HHS
 
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
 
Kentlake
Sumner *


SHS
sponsor: Les Schwab - Covingtonsponsor: *Kentlake HS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentlake Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Kentlake 48 Kentridge 18
Sat, Dec 7 John Birbeck
* Thu, Dec 12 Kentlake 75 Mount Rainier 0
Sat, Dec 14 Gator Invitational
Kentlake 134 Decatur (Host) 162
Hazen 121
Kentridge 110
Oak Harbor 111
Shorewood 126
Timberline 101
Thomas Jefferson 108
* Wed, Dec 18 Kentlake 33 Kennedy Catholic 43
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Jan 4 Dick Pruett Invitational
Kentlake Kent Meridian (Host)
Bellarmine
Ellensburg
Kentridge
Timberline
* Thu, Jan 9 Kentlake 6 Kentwood 62
* Wed, Jan 15 Kentlake 27 Kent Meridian 52
Sat, Jan 18 Gladiator Duals
* Thu, Jan 23 Kentlake 19 Tahoma 58

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 South Kitsap Tourney
South Kitsap (Host)
Away
Sat, Jan 25 Sumner JV Invite
Sumner (Host)
Kentlake
10:00 AM Away SHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Hazen
7:00 PM Away Hazen
        officials confirmed
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS
Fri, Feb 7 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS
Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.

 

Keep Updated Here for Practice Changes with i...

Dec 8, 2016 9:14 AM

Updates to practice and tournament changes will be posted here with the upcoming winter weather watch.

- J. Williams

2019 Winter Athletic Registration

Oct 22, 2019 10:53 AM

Winter Athletic Registration is now open at FamilyID.com. The following must be completed prior to an athlete practicing for any sport:

  • 2019-2020 Winter Registration on FamilyID
  • 2019-2020 ASB Fee Paid
  • Be Clear of Fines
  • Current Physical (Incoming Freshmen must have a physical dated AFTER JUNE 1st of 2019) on file at Kentlake or uploaded to the FamilyID registration.

Important Dates:

November 13- All Winter Registrations Due

November 18 – First Practice from 2:45pm - 5:00pm in the 1900 Gym

Head Coach: Jeremy Williams, jeremy.williams@kent.k12.wa.us