League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentlake
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Sumner Silver
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Volleyball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Hazen0013
Kennedy Catholic0041
Kent Meridian0004
Kentlake0030
Kentridge0040
Kentwood0031
Mt Rainier0012
Tahoma0030


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Donja.Walker
3Kentridge
0Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Shelley.Davis
2Hazen
3Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Liz.Quitiquit1
0Todd Beamer
3Kennedy Catholic *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Sep 20 **
Auburn Riv
Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Christiansen
3Enumclaw
0Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Kayla.Hanus
0Auburn MV
3Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Nessa.Lemalu1
3Kentlake
1Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Diana.Evans
3Mt Rainier
0T Jefferson *


Tuesday, Sep 18
Awaiting Score
Puyallup
Kentridge *


KRHS
Final
Scored By: Jill.Fox-Mullen
0Auburn MV
3Emerald Ridge *


Wednesday, Sep 19
7:15 PM
Tahoma
Enumclaw *


EHS
7:15 PM
Federal Way
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
7:15 PM
Auburn Riv
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
7:15 PM
Kentwood
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
7:15 PM
Kentridge
T Jefferson *


TJHS
7:15 PM
Auburn
Kentlake *


KLHS
7:15 PM
Mt Rainier
Auburn MV *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Hazen
Decatur *


Decatur
Thursday, Sep 20
7:15 PM
Todd Beamer
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
7:15 PM
Auburn Riv
Tahoma *


Tahoma
Friday, Sep 21
6:00 PM
Post Falls, ID
Kentridge *


KRHS
Saturday, Sep 22
8:00 AM
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2018
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyline
Prairie
Olympia
North Creek
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Jackson
Interlake
Inglemoor
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Eastside Cath
Curtis
Columbia River
Chiawana
Capital
Camas
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Kentwood *


KWHS
8:00 AM
TPCVOB
Auburn *


AHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentlake Opponent  
Thu, Sep 6 Kentlake 3 Garfield 0
Sat, Sep 8 Sterling Classic
Thu, Sep 13 Kentlake 3 Mount Si 2
Mon, Sep 17 Kentlake 3 Decatur 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 19 Auburn
7:15 PM Home KLHS
Sat, Sep 22 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2018
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS
Tue, Sep 25 Auburn Mountainview
7:15 PM Away AMHS
Thu, Sep 27 Thomas Jefferson
7:15 PM Home KLHS
* Tue, Oct 2 Hazen
7:15 PM Away Hazen
* Thu, Oct 4 Mount Rainier
7:15 PM Away MRHS
* Tue, Oct 9 Kennedy Catholic
7:15 PM Home KLHS
* Thu, Oct 11 Kentridge
7:15 PM Away KRHS
* Mon, Oct 15 Kent Meridian
7:15 PM Home KLHS
* Wed, Oct 17 Tahoma
7:15 PM Away Tahoma
* Mon, Oct 22 Kentwood
7:15 PM Home KLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy