League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentlake
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Volleyball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma30100
Mt Rainier2174
Kennedy Catholic2156
Kentridge2145
Kentwood2164
Kentlake1272
Hazen0337
Kent Meridian0346


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Aletha.Le
3Auburn MV
2Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Mandi.Mounts
3Federal Way
2Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Josie.Dalrymple
3Auburn Riv
1Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Jackie.Carel
0T Jefferson
3Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Mikayla.Elliott
3Kennedy Catholic
2Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Alexandra.Winder1, Kayla.Hanus
3Kentridge
2Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Shawna.Behrens
3Mt Rainier
0Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Bahlenhorst
0Kent Meridian
3Tahoma *


Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Bil.Caillier1
3Auburn
1Auburn MV *


Thursday, Oct 17
Awaiting Score
Enumclaw
Federal Way *


FWHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 16 **
Auburn
Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Brooke.Coyle
0Decatur
3Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Amanda.Gilmore
1Todd Beamer
3T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Christiansen
3Kentwood
0Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Herman.Chin
0Hazen
3Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Patrick.Taitano
3Tahoma
1Mt Rainier *


Friday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Liz.Quitiquit1
0Kentlake
3Kennedy Catholic *


Saturday, Oct 19
 
Capitol City Invite
Tumwater
Timberline
Squalicum
Sequim
Ridgefield
Puyallup
North Thurston
North Kitsap
La Conner
Emerald Ridge
Capital
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn Riv
Olympia *


OLY HS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentlake Opponent  
Mon, Sep 9 Kentlake 3 Mount Si 1
Wed, Sep 11 Kentlake 3 Garfield 0
Sat, Sep 14 Sterling Classic
Sat, Sep 21 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
Wed, Sep 25 Kentlake 3 Thomas Jefferson 0
Tue, Oct 1 Kentlake 3 Enumclaw 2
Thu, Oct 3 Kentlake 3 Auburn 0
Tue, Oct 8 Kentlake 3 Todd Beamer 0
* Wed, Oct 9 Kentlake 3 Hazen 2
* Tue, Oct 15 Kentlake 0 Mount Rainier 3
* Fri, Oct 18 Kentlake 0 Kennedy Catholic 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Oct 21 Kentridge
7:15 PM Home KLHS
* Wed, Oct 23 Kent Meridian
7:15 PM Away KMHS
* Mon, Oct 28 Tahoma
7:15 PM Home KLHS
* Wed, Oct 30 Kentwood
7:15 PM Away KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 94A SPSL at Emerald Ridge High School
Nov 7 - Nov 94A NPSL at Kentwood High School
Nov 12 - Nov 164A WCD/SW at Curtis High School
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 7, 12:00 AMNPSL Tournament at Kentwood High School
 

KENTLAKE ATHLETIC REGISTRATION INFORMATION

Jun 26, 2019 2:00 PM

Fall Athletic Registration is now open at FamilyID.com. The following must be completed prior to an athlete practicing for any sport:

  • Fall Registration on FamilyID
  • ASB Fee Paid (Available online mid-August)
  • Be Clear of Fines
  • Current Physical (Incoming Freshmen must have a physical dated AFTER JUNE 1st prior to 9th grade) on file at Kentlake or uploaded to the FamilyID registration.

Physicals may be turned in to the Main Office any day during Summer hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-12:00 or 1:00-3:00.

Important Dates:

August 26th- August 26th from 2:50-5:00 and 6:00-8:00. Bring gym shoes, water and knee pads.

Questions:

Coach Behrens at shawna.behrens@kent.k12.wa.us


Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy