League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Federal Way
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Boys Basketball
NPSL 4A - Olympic
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Federal Way140263
Auburn113167
Enumclaw951113
Decatur77913
T Jefferson591013
Todd Beamer59815
Auburn Riv311515
Auburn MV212416


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Federal Way Opponent  
* Fri, Nov 30 Federal Way 74 Thomas Jefferson 33
* Tue, Dec 4 Federal Way 91 Auburn Mountainview 36
* Thu, Dec 6 Federal Way 99 Auburn 59
Sun, Dec 9 Federal Way 91 Lawrence Woodmere Academy 49
* Tue, Dec 11 Federal Way 91 Decatur 44
* Fri, Dec 14 Federal Way 71 Enumclaw 40
* Mon, Dec 17 Federal Way 103 Auburn Riverside 43
Wed, Dec 19 Federal Way 54 Bishop ODowd, CA 45
Thu, Dec 20 Federal Way 49 Chino Hills, CA 45
Fri, Dec 21 Federal Way 57 Rancho Chr. HS, CA 76
Sat, Dec 22 Federal Way 68 Sheldon HS CA 61
* Fri, Jan 4 Federal Way 83 Todd Beamer 32
* Tue, Jan 8 Federal Way 94 Auburn Mountainview 35
* Thu, Jan 10 Federal Way 75 Decatur 35
* Sat, Jan 12 Federal Way 82 Enumclaw 39
* Tue, Jan 15 Federal Way 76 Auburn 56
* Fri, Jan 18 Federal Way 89 Thomas Jefferson 45
Mon, Jan 21 Federal Way 63 Ranney School 73
* Tue, Jan 22 Federal Way 89 Auburn Riverside 41
* Fri, Jan 25 Federal Way 106 Todd Beamer 42
* Thu, Jan 31 NPSL Tournament
* Fri, Feb 1 NPSL Tournament
* Sat, Feb 2 NPSL Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Jan 31 - Feb 24A NPSL at Enumclaw High School
  Sat, Feb 2 Kentridge Won 89-52
Feb 5 - Feb 184A District at Area Sites
  Thu, Feb 7 Rogers (Puyallup) Won 82-33
  Wed, Feb 13 Puyallup Won 73-64
  Fri, Feb 15 Union Won 82-62
  Sat, Feb 16 Curtis Won 73-67
Feb 22 - Mar 24A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
  Sat, Feb 23 Jackson Won 69-49
  Thu, Feb 28 Richland Won 81-58
  Fri, Mar 1 Gonzaga Preparatory School Lost 61-53
  Sat, Mar 2 Curtis Won 95-67
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy