Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
South Kitsap6060
Rogers (Puy)6171
Graham Kapowsin6161
Emerald Ridge4343
Curtis4344
Puyallup3434
Sumner1627
Bellarmine1617
Olympia0708


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
Final
Scored By: Darby.Brooks
33Olympia
48River Ridge *


Tuesday, Jan 28
Awaiting Score
Puyallup
Fife *


FHS
Awaiting Score
South Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin *


GKHS
Final
Scored By: Adam.Eilers
15Sumner
58Enumclaw *


Thursday, Jan 30
5:30 PM
Double Dual with G-K, SP. Lake
Spanaway Lake
Graham Kapowsin
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Emerald Ridge
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
7:00 PM
Sumner
Olympia *


OLY HS
7:00 PM
Curtis
Bellarmine *


BPHS
7:00 PM
Puyallup
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Friday, Jan 31
5:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Rogers (Puy) *


South Hill
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
sponsor: Puyallup Valley Dental Caresponsor: Stafford Suites
sponsor: Nicholson\sponsor: * Sumner HS
sponsor: Castle Perk Espressosponsor: Street Designssponsor: Holiday Inn Express and Suites

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sumner Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Ed Arima Tournament
Sumner 56 Kent Meridian 48
Mount Si 24
W F West 51
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Kyle.Huard
* Thu, Dec 12 Sumner 15 Rogers (Puyallup) 61
* Wed, Dec 18 Sumner 21 South Kitsap 48
* Wed, Dec 18 Sumner 31 Emerald Ridge 46
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
* Wed, Jan 8 Sumner 33 Graham Kapowsin 42
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
* Thu, Jan 16 Sumner 32 Curtis 42
* Thu, Jan 16 Sumner 35 Puyallup 48
* Fri, Jan 24 Sumner 60 Bellarmine 15
Fri, Jan 24 Sumner 61 Bonney Lake 18
Sat, Jan 25 Sumner JV Invite
Sumner Kentlake
Tue, Jan 28 Sumner 15 Enumclaw 58
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 30 Olympia
7:00 PM Away OLY HS
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
SPSL Wrestling Tournament at Rogers HS (Puy)
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tac Dome