League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Sumner Silver
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Wrestling
SPSL 4A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
South Kitsap5051
Curtis5151
Sumner5151
Rogers (Puy)4243
Graham Kapowsin4343
Puyallup3434
Emerald Ridge1414
Olympia1616
Bellarmine0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 17
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 24 **
South Kitsap
Emerald Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Stirts
21Olympia
54Graham Kapowsin *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Kalal
66Rogers (Puy)
15Bellarmine *


Awaiting Score
South Kitsap
Sumner *


ERHS
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Bartelson
36Olympia
39Puyallup *


Awaiting Score
Rogers (Puy)
Curtis *


BPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 24 **
Sumner
Emerald Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Stirts
32Puyallup
45Graham Kapowsin *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Kalal
62Curtis
18Bellarmine *


Saturday, Jan 20
 
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Sequim
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Marysville-Get
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Curtis
Capital
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


9:00 AM
King of the HIlls
W F West
Squalicum
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Port Angeles
Orting
Olympic
Nathan Hale
Mariner
Graham Kapowsin
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bishop Blanchet
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Black Hills *


BHHS
9:30 AM
Peninsula
Kentlake
Cedarcrest
South Kitsap *


SKHS
10:00 AM
JAG Invite
Yelm
Vashon Island
Timberline
Eatonville
Cascade Chr
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sumner Opponent  
Fri, Dec 1 Sumner JV duals
* Sat, Dec 2 Sumner Duels-Ed Arima Tournament
* Wed, Dec 6 Sumner 36 Olympia 30
Fri, Dec 8 Rose City Championships
Sumner 0 Westview, OR 0
Bonney Lake 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Sat, Dec 9 Rose City Championships
Sumner 0 Westview, OR 0
Bonney Lake 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
* Wed, Dec 13 Sumner 57 Graham Kapowsin 24
* Wed, Dec 13 Sumner 51 Rogers (Puyallup) 18
Fri, Dec 15 Hammerhead
        Wt. in 7:15am | Doors open at 7:30am
Sat, Dec 16 Hammerhead Invite
* Thu, Dec 21 Sumner 57 Bellarmine 21
Wed, Dec 27 Greely Open
Fri, Dec 29 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 30 Doc Herren Invite
Fri, Jan 5 Doc Buchanan
Sat, Jan 6 Rumble by the River
Sumner Auburn Riverside (Host)
Cascade Christian
Curtis
Eisenhower
Kennedy Catholic
Kentwood
Mariner
Steilacoom
South Kitsap
Wilson
Sat, Jan 6 Doc Buchanan
Sat, Jan 6 Panther Classic
* Wed, Jan 10 Sumner 32 Curtis 34
* Fri, Jan 12 Sumner 36 Puyallup 28
Sat, Jan 13 Ray Westberg Invite
Sat, Jan 13 2nd Man Slam
* Wed, Jan 17 Sumner South Kitsap

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 24 Emerald Ridge
7:30 PM Away ERHS
Sat, Jan 27 Kentwood All Comers
TBD KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 4:00 PMSPSL Tournament Day 1 at Puyallup High School
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMSPSL Tournament Day 2 at Puyallup High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy