League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Sumner Silver
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Girls Wrestling
SPSL 4A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Rogers (Puy)4041
Olympia4252
Curtis2121
Graham Kapowsin1010
Puyallup1111
Sumner1212
Bellarmine1212
Emerald Ridge1414
South Kitsap0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Nicole Clark: Triple Gold Medal Winner @ West
Photo Store
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Pittmann
12Lakes
15Olympia *


Thursday, Jan 18
7:00 PM
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup *


PHS
7:00 PM
Rogers (Puy)
Sumner *


PHS
7:00 PM
Olympia
Graham Kapowsin *


GKHS
7:00 PM
Olympia
Emerald Ridge *


GKHS
Saturday, Jan 20
9:30 AM
Viking Girls Invitational Tournament
Washington
Sumner
Stanwood
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sumner Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Wed, Dec 6 Sumner 12 Olympia 54
Sat, Dec 9 Centralia Tiger Classic
Sumner Centralia (Host)
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bonney Lake
Camas
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Eatonville
Forks
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Highline
Kamiak
Kalama
Lincoln
Lakes
Mark Morris
Mountain View
North Beach
North Thurston
Olympia
R A Long
Rochester
Sunnyside
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Toledo
W F West
Washington
Woodland
* Thu, Dec 14 Sumner 6 Emerald Ridge 0
* Thu, Dec 14 Sumner 12 Graham Kapowsin 36
Fri, Dec 15 Hammerhead Invite
Sat, Dec 16 Hammerhead Invite
Wed, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Invite
Sumner 52 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 191
Auburn 38
Auburn Mountainview 2
Auburn Riverside 28
Bonney Lake 11
Bellarmine 0
Curtis 87
Emerald Ridge 41
Fife 38
Federal Way 118
Graham Kapowsin 70
Hudson's Bay 42
Hanford 51
Ingraham 4
Kent Meridian 70
Kentwood 65
Mount Baker 115
Mount Rainier 47
Puyallup 60
Spanaway Lake 54
Thomas Jefferson 67
Yelm 111
Wed, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Invite
Thu, Jan 4 Girls Open Night
Fri, Jan 5 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 6 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 13 Lads and Lasses Fight Short Showdown
Sumner Fife (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bellarmine
Curtis
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Hoquiam
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Orting
Puyallup
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rochester
Raymond
Sequim
Sultan
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Washington
Wilson
Yelm

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 18 Rogers (Puyallup)
7:00 PM Home PHS
Sat, Jan 20 Viking Girls Invitational Tournament
Puyallup (Host)
9:30 AM Away PHS
        Tournament is full - do not add to your schedule without talking to PHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Curtis
7:00 PM Away CHS
* Wed, Jan 24 South Kitsap
7:00 PM Away CHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Bellarmine
7:00 PM Away CHS
Sat, Jan 27 Athena's Pageant Invite
TBD AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Triple Gold!

Jul 7, 2017 7:01 AM

Congrats to Sumner's Nicole Clark for earning triple gold medals and championship statuds at the Western Regionals in Pocatello Idaho earlier this summer. What an amazing tournament for Nicole and a great representative of our Spartan Wrestling Program.

WAY TO GO NICOLE!!


Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy