League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Sumner Silver
Girls Wrestling
SPSL 4A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Puyallup3030
Curtis3131
Rogers (Puy)2020
Sumner2121
Graham Kapowsin2424
Emerald Ridge2424
South Kitsap1111
Olympia1313
Bellarmine0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Nicole Clark - State Champ!
Photo Store
Wednesday, Jan 16
7:00 PM
Rogers (Puy)
Sumner *


PHS
7:00 PM
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup *


PHS
7:00 PM
Olympia
Graham Kapowsin *


GKHS
7:00 PM
Olympia
Emerald Ridge *


GKHS
Saturday, Jan 19
8:30 AM
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Spanaway Lake
Skyview
Sequim
Redmond
Port Townsend
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
North Beach
Lakeside
Issaquah
Ingraham
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Camas
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Viking Girls Invitational
Woodland
Washington
Union
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Sumner
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sumner Opponent  
Thu, Dec 6 SPSL Kickoff 2
Sat, Dec 8 Orting Cardinal Classic
* Thu, Dec 13 Sumner 21 Olympia 36
Sat, Dec 15 Hammerhead Invitational
* Wed, Dec 19 Sumner 6 Emerald Ridge 0
* Wed, Dec 19 Sumner 12 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Invite
Sumner Rogers (Puyallup) (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hudson's Bay
Ingraham
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Mount Baker
Mount Rainier
Puyallup
Spanaway Lake
Tenino
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Fri, Dec 28 Pa'ani Challenge
Sat, Dec 29 Pa-ani Challenge
Thu, Jan 3 Sumner 12 Bonney Lake 12
* Wed, Jan 9 Sumner 24 Puyallup 24
Sat, Jan 12 Sumner Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 16 Rogers (Puyallup)
7:00 PM Home PHS
Sat, Jan 19 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
9:30 AM Away PHS
        Tournament is FULL - Do Not Add without PHS permission
* Thu, Jan 24 Curtis
7:00 PM Away CHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Bellarmine
7:00 PM Away CHS
* Thu, Jan 24 South Kitsap
7:00 PM Away CHS
Sat, Jan 26 Athena Pageant
Auburn (Host)
Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy