League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Sumner Silver
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Girls Track
SPSL 4A -
 WLT
Curtis300
Rogers (Puy)200
Emerald Ridge200
Olympia210
Puyallup110
South Kitsap120
Bellarmine120
Sumner130
Graham Kapowsin040


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Curtis
Olympia *


Ing Stad
3:30 PM
Graham Kapowsin
Puyallup *


Sparks
3:30 PM
Rogers (Puy)
Sumner *


Sunset
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Bellarmine
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Saturday, Apr 28
Time TBD
Wilson
Southridge
Shoreline Chr
Pasco
Northwest
Lindbergh
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Foster
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way *


Time TBD
Shelton Invitational
Olympia


SHS
9:00 AM
42nd Annual Lake Washington Girls Invitational
West Seattle
Sumner
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Mountlake Ter
Mount Si
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Lewis and Clark
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Franklin Pierce
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Eastlake
Connell
Cascade
Bothell
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Annie Wright
Lake Washington *


LWHS
11:00 AM
Wilson
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shoreline Chr
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Lindbergh
Kentwood
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Foster
Emerald Ridge
Bonney Lake
Federal Way *


FedWay
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sumner Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 2018 Track Jamboree
* Wed, Mar 21 Sumner 48 South Kitsap 97
* Sat, Mar 24 Kent-Meridian Invitational
* Thu, Apr 5 Sumner 50 Puyallup 95
* Thu, Apr 12 Sumner 83 Graham Kapowsin 59
Sat, Apr 14 Pasco Invite
Sumner 0 Pasco (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Bonney Lake 0
Chiawana 0
Enumclaw 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Ferris 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Lake Stevens 0
Monroe 0
Prosser 0
Shorecrest 0
Selah 0
Spanaway Lake 0
Toppenish 0
Wenatchee 0
Wapato 0
Woodinville 0
Wilson 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Sumner 65 Emerald Ridge 78

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Rogers (Puyallup)
3:30 PM Home Sunset
Sat, Apr 28 42nd Annual Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Lake Washington (Host)
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Mon, Apr 30 Pole Vault Meet
Thomas Jefferson (Host)
3:30 PM Away TJHS
Thu, May 3 Bonney Lake
Home Sunset

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:45 PMSPSL 4A Sub-District Track Meet, Day 1 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 12, 1:00 PMSPSL 4A Sub-District Track Meet, Day 2 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 18, 12:00 AMWCD/SW Bi-Districts Day 1 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 19, 12:00 AMWCD/SW Bi-Districts Day 2 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 

Post Title

Feb 24, 2017 4:26 PM

For in depth information on Sumner Spartan Track & Field - Visit: sumnertrack.com


Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy