Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
South Kitsap6060
Graham Kapowsin6161
Rogers (Puy)5161
Emerald Ridge4343
Curtis4344
Puyallup3333
Sumner1626
Bellarmine1617
Olympia0708


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
Final
Scored By: Darby.Brooks
33Olympia
48River Ridge *


Tuesday, Jan 28
5:30 PM
Puyallup
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
South Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin *


GKHS
7:00 PM
Sumner
Enumclaw *


Thursday, Jan 30
5:30 PM
Double Dual with G-K, SP. Lake
Spanaway Lake
Graham Kapowsin
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Emerald Ridge
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
7:00 PM
Sumner
Olympia *


OLY HS
7:00 PM
Curtis
Bellarmine *


BPHS
7:00 PM
Puyallup
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Friday, Jan 31
5:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Rogers (Puy) *


South Hill
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Puyallup Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am
* Thu, Dec 12 Puyallup 52 Olympia 22
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
Puyallup 143 Bellarmine 47
Cascade Christian 53
Cedarcrest 91
Ellensburg 179
Federal Way 46
Jackson 89
Marysville-Pilchuck 91
North Creek 72
Ocosta 20
Prairie 147
Redmond 80
Shelton 119
* Wed, Dec 18 Puyallup 65 Bellarmine 18
* Wed, Dec 18 Puyallup 33 Graham Kapowsin 42
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
* Wed, Jan 8 Puyallup 30 Emerald Ridge 38
Sat, Jan 11 Sky Valley Invitational
* Thu, Jan 16 Puyallup 48 Sumner 35
* Thu, Jan 16 Puyallup 27 Curtis 49
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Puyallup Fife (Host)
Auburn
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Orting
Peninsula
Sequim
Stadium
Tahoma
Washington
* Fri, Jan 24 Puyallup Rogers (Puyallup)
Sat, Jan 25 Puyallup Steilacoom

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 28 Fife
5:30 PM Away FHS
        Senior Night
* Thu, Jan 30 South Kitsap
7:00 PM Away SKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
SPSL Wrestling Tournament at Rogers HS (Puy)
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tac Dome