League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Sumner Silver
Boys Wrestling
SPSL 4A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Curtis5151
South Kitsap4141
Rogers (Puy)4151
Emerald Ridge4242
Sumner3343
Graham Kapowsin3333
Puyallup2424
Olympia1515
Bellarmine0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 16
7:00 PM
Graham Kapowsin
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
7:00 PM
South Kitsap
Olympia *


OLY HS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Curtis *


CHS
Friday, Jan 18
7:00 PM
Emerald Ridge
Curtis *


CHS
7:00 PM
Graham Kapowsin
South Kitsap *


SKHS
7:00 PM
Puyallup
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
7:00 PM
Sumner
Bellarmine *


BPHS
Saturday, Jan 19
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Squalicum
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Time TBD
Sumner JV Invitational
Peninsula
Sumner *


SHS
8:00 AM
Willie Stewart Invite
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Marysville-Get
Kent Meridian
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


FossHS
8:30 AM
Yelm
Spanaway Lake
Redmond
Port Townsend
Olympia
North Kitsap
North Beach
Lakeside
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Camas
Bainbridge
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:00 AM
JAG Invite
Vashon Island
Timberline
Bothell
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
9:00 AM
Kent Duals
Sumner


Highline C
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Puyallup Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 White River Classic
* Wed, Dec 5 Puyallup 44 Olympia 24
Sat, Dec 8 Wilfong Invitational
Puyallup 193 Bellarmine 48
Cascade Christian 54
Ellensburg 88
Federal Way 39
Gig Harbor 92
Jackson 88
Kingston 12
Marysville-Pilchuck 182
Ocosta 27
Prairie 119
Redmond 69
Shelton 76
Skyline 91
Tyee 22
* Wed, Dec 12 Puyallup 10 Curtis 50
* Wed, Dec 12 Puyallup 19 Sumner 57
* Wed, Dec 19 Puyallup 33 Emerald Ridge 42
* Wed, Jan 9 Puyallup 51 Bellarmine 24
* Wed, Jan 9 Puyallup 39 Graham Kapowsin 40
Sat, Jan 12 Lads and Lasses
Sat, Jan 12 Viking Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 18 Rogers (Puyallup)
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Wed, Jan 23 South Kitsap
7:00 PM Home PHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AMSPSL Sub-Regional Tournament Day 1 at Rogers HS (Puy)
 Feb 2, 12:00 AMSPSL Sub-Regional Tournament Day 2 at Rogers HS (Puy)
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy