League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Molen Orthodontics
Girls Track
SPSL 4A -
 WLT
Sumner100
Bellarmine000
Curtis000
Emerald Ridge000
Olympia000
Puyallup000
Rogers (Puy)000
South Kitsap000
Graham Kapowsin010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Mar 27
3:30 PM
Curtis
South Kitsap *


SKHS
3:30 PM
Bellarmine
Olympia *


Ing Stad
Thursday, Mar 28
3:30 PM
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin *


GKHS
3:30 PM
Puyallup
Sumner *


Sunset
Saturday, Mar 30
Time TBD
University Prep
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Sumner
Stadium
Sammamish
Puyallup
Peninsula
Northwest Chr
Northwest
Lincoln
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Kingston
Kings
Kennedy Catholic
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn MV
Kent Meridian *


Time TBD
Liberty Invite
Puyallup


LbrtyHS
9:00 AM
Frosh/Soph Invite
Sumner


Sparks
10:00 AM
South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview
Peninsula
Rogers (Puy) *


coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Puyallup Opponent  
Fri, Mar 15 South Kitsap Jamboree
        More Info
Wed, Mar 20 Puyallup 70 Olympia 70
Sat, Mar 23 Curtis Relays
Puyallup Curtis (Host)
Bremerton
Hazen
Juanita
Lakes
Lake Stevens
Peninsula
Shelton
W F West
Wilson

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Mar 28 Sumner
3:30 PM Away Sunset
Sat, Mar 30 KM Invite
Kent Meridian (Host)
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Kings
Lincoln
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
Puyallup
Peninsula
Sumner
Sammamish
Stadium
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Away
Sat, Mar 30 Liberty Invite
LbrtyHS
Sat, Apr 13 Pasco Invitational
Pasco (Host)
Away EBrownSt
Thu, Apr 18 Bethel
3:30 PM Home Sparks
Sat, Apr 20 South Sound Classic
Rogers (Puyallup) (Host)
10:00 AM Away
Sat, Apr 20 South Sound Classic
Puyallup (Host)
Wilson
10:00 AM Home Sparks
* Thu, Apr 25 Graham Kapowsin
3:30 PM Away GKHS
Sat, Apr 27 59th Annual Shelton Invite
Shelton (Host)
1:00 PM Away SHS
        More Info
* Wed, May 1 Rogers (Puyallup)
3:00 PM Home Sparks
* Wed, May 1 Emerald Ridge
3:30 PM Home Sparks
Fri, May 3 Dean Nice Invite
Jesuit, OR (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Puyallup
2:00 PM Away

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:00 PMSPSL Championship at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 16, 12:00 AM
May 18, 12:00 AM
WCD Meet at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AMWIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy