Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
South Kitsap6060
Graham Kapowsin6161
Rogers (Puy)5161
Emerald Ridge4343
Curtis4344
Puyallup3333
Sumner1626
Bellarmine1617
Olympia0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Scott.Stirts
57Rogers (Puy)
22Graham Kapowsin *


Final
Scored By: Chad.Nass
3Olympia
70South Kitsap *


Friday, Jan 24
Final
Scored By: Cody.Meek
35Curtis
28Emerald Ridge *


Awaiting Score
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup *


PHS
Final
Scored By: Matt.Harshman
15Bellarmine
60Sumner *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Harshman
18Bonney Lake
61Sumner *


Saturday, Jan 25
 
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


 
JAG Invite
Vashon Island
Timberline
Squalicum
Arlington
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
 
Border Brawl
Union
Tyee
Tumwater
T Jefferson
Prairie
Mountain View
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Battle Ground
Auburn
Heritage *


HHS
 
Kentlake
Sumner *


SHS
Awaiting Score
Puyallup
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date South Kitsap Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Auburn Invite
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
        JV
Sat, Dec 14 Olympic Duals
South Kitsap 1 Olympic (Host) 1
Central Kitsap 1
Toppenish 1
Wenatchee 1
* Wed, Dec 18 South Kitsap 48 Sumner 21
* Wed, Dec 18 South Kitsap 41 Emerald Ridge 32
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
South Kitsap North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
Fri, Dec 27 Pac Coast Tournament
        Boy\'s
Sat, Dec 28 PAC Coast Tournament
        Boys
Fri, Jan 3 Gut Check
South Kitsap Deer Park
Newport (Newport)
Sat, Jan 4 Gut Check
South Kitsap Deer Park
Newport (Newport)
* Wed, Jan 8 South Kitsap 42 Curtis 36
* Thu, Jan 16 South Kitsap 66 Bellarmine 9
* Thu, Jan 16 South Kitsap 47 Rogers (Puyallup) 24
Sat, Jan 18 The Lake Stevens Invite
* Wed, Jan 22 South Kitsap 70 Olympia 3
Sat, Jan 25 South Kitsap Tourney

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Graham Kapowsin
7:00 PM Away GKHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Puyallup
7:00 PM Home SKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
SPSL Wrestling Tournament at Rogers HS (Puy)
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tac Dome