SPSL 4A Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 11:20 AM
Annie Wright
Curtis
Gig Harbor
Hazen
Life Christian Acad.
Lakes
River Ridge
Stadium
Lincoln LHS Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
JAMBOREE 12:00 PM
Graham Kapowsin
Rochester
Spanaway Lake
Yelm YelmHS
White River Jamboree 12:00 PM
Capital
Rogers (Puyallup)
Thomas Jefferson
White River WhtRvrHS
Monday, December 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap   34
North Thurston   33 NTHS 7:00 PM
Bethel   80
Graham Kapowsin   33 GKHS 7:00 PM
Peninsula   43
Curtis   62 CHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   42
Yelm   62 YelmHS 7:00 PM
Enumclaw   42
Rogers (Puyallup)   81 RHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Kennedy Catholic   40
Puyallup   35 PHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Emerald Ridge   74
Centralia   41 CHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Kentridge   66
Bellarmine   49 BPHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin   31
Emerald Ridge   72 ERHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Rogers (Puyallup)   58
Olympia   36 OLY HS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Sumner   51
Puyallup   47 PHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   42
Curtis   60 CHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Emerald Ridge   40
Rogers (Puyallup)   85 RHS 5:15 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Bellarmine   74
Puyallup   40 PHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   43
South Kitsap   46 SKHS 7:00 PM
* Curtis   51
Sumner   59 SHS 7:00 PM
Lindbergh   26
Graham Kapowsin   60 GKHS 7:00 PM
Monday, December 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sumner   59
Archbishop Murphy   43 AMHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin   32
Rogers (Puyallup)   72 RHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine   50
Curtis   51 CHS 7:00 PM
* Puyallup   61
Graham Kapowsin   38 GKHS 7:00 PM
* Sumner   43
Olympia   44 OLY HS 7:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge   59
South Kitsap   56 SKHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   73
Puyallup   48 PHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Emerald Ridge   30
Sumner   63 SHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   29
Bellarmine   57 BPHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Peninsula   35
Rogers (Puyallup)   56 Highline 12:00 PM
       Les Schwab Tipoff Classc
River Ridge   21
Emerald Ridge   63 ERHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   54
Rogers (Puyallup)   65 RHS 5:30 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Bellarmine   63
Graham Kapowsin   25 GKHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   41
Curtis   50 CHS 7:00 PM
* Puyallup   51
Emerald Ridge   59 ERHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Emerald Ridge   62
Olympia   47 OLY HS 7:00 PM
* Sumner   28
Bellarmine   59 BPHS 7:00 PM
* Puyallup   35
Rogers (Puyallup)   73 RHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Graham Kapowsin   38
South Kitsap   45 SKHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Graham Kapowsin   28
Toledo   49 SMU 10:45 AM
Juanita   63
Rogers (Puyallup)   68 SMU 2:15 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
       RPI Smasher Tourney (Rainier HS)
Bonney Lake   39
Sumner   57 SHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine   43
Union   41 UHS 3:00 PM
Emerald Ridge   57
Washington   29 WHS 3:00 PM
Monday, December 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   44
Bellarmine   49 BPHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, December 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap   52
Wilson   66 WHS 12:30 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
       T-Town Throwdown
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap   69
West Seattle   51 WHS 9:30 AM
       T-Town Throwdown
Sumner   74
Peninsula   55 Kennedy 11:00 AM
       Sterling Shootout
Newport   67
Curtis   48 GPHS 1:00 PM
       Top of the Peak
Puyallup   48
Yelm   82 OLY HS 4:00 PM
       OHS Holiday Classic
Timberline   36
Olympia   62 OLY HS 6:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
       OHS Holiday Classic
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunset HS, OR   44
South Kitsap   56 WHS 12:30 PM
       T-Town Throwdown
Puyallup   38
Timberline   29 OLY HS 4:00 PM
       OHS Holiday Classic
Curtis   40
Todd Beamer   59 GPHS 4:30 PM
       Top of the Peak
Yelm   46
Olympia   57 OLY HS 6:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
       OHS Holiday Classic
Auburn Mountainview   46
Sumner   56 Kennedy 7:00 PM
Monday, December 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt. Spokane   56
Curtis   38 GPHS 1:00 PM
       Top of the Peak Tournament
Thursday, January 2, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentlake   29
Puyallup   58 PHS 4:00 PM
Skyview   44
Olympia   37 OLY HS 5:45 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Lakes   14
Rogers (Puyallup)   69 RHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Graham Kapowsin   46
Spanaway Lake   56 SLHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Olympia   47
Puyallup   42 PHS 4:00 PM
* Bellarmine   55
Rogers (Puyallup)   62 RHS 7:00 PM
* Curtis   68
Graham Kapowsin   42 GKHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   37
Sumner   51 SHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Emerald Ridge   53
Curtis   45 CHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Olympia   52
Bellarmine   62 BPHS 7:00 PM
* Sumner   60
Graham Kapowsin   23 GKHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   61
South Kitsap   56 SKHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine   66
Emerald Ridge   33 ERHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Graham Kapowsin   32
Olympia   49 OLY HS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   63
Curtis   54 CHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   48
Puyallup   37 PHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Kitsap   26
Olympia   48 OLY HS 5:15 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Puyallup   16
Bellarmine   62 BPHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Sumner   49
Curtis   36 CHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   53
Emerald Ridge   33 ERHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Emerald Ridge   65
Graham Kapowsin   60 GKHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   25
Rogers (Puyallup)   60 RHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Puyallup   40
Sumner   50 SHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   39
Bellarmine   71 BPHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   57
Sumner   62 SHS 7:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   48
Puyallup   52 PHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   34
Emerald Ridge   58 ERHS 7:00 PM
Monday, January 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine   70
Eastlake   67 Showare 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
       Eric Anderson Classic
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine   56
South Kitsap   38 SKHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Puyallup   38
Curtis   52 CHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   76
Graham Kapowsin   23 GKHS 7:00 PM
* Sumner   58
Emerald Ridge   47 ERHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   42
Olympia   43 OLY HS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Emerald Ridge   51
Puyallup   56 PHS 7:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   44
Bellarmine   79 BPHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   48
Sumner   45 SHS 7:00 PM
Monday, January 27, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Interlake   42
Emerald Ridge   43 ERHS 7:00 PM
* Curtis   50
South Kitsap   43 SKHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine   67
Sumner   51 SHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   63
Emerald Ridge   55 ERHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   72
Puyallup   27 PHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   49
Graham Kapowsin   17 GKHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin   41
Curtis   56 CHS 7:00 PM
* Puyallup   31
Olympia   53 OLY HS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Rogers (Puyallup)   35
Bellarmine   54 BPHS 7:00 PM
* Sumner   46
South Kitsap   41 SKHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine   54
Olympia   56 OLY HS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Curtis   65
Emerald Ridge   54 ERHS 7:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   20
Sumner   57 SHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   24
Rogers (Puyallup)   80 RHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Thursday, February 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   50
Rogers (Puyallup)   60 RHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
* Emerald Ridge   37
Bellarmine   64 BPHS 7:00 PM
* Puyallup   46
South Kitsap   48 SKHS 7:00 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Olympia   61
Graham Kapowsin   44 GKHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   42
Curtis   49 BPHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   45
Kennedy Catholic   32 BHS 7:00 PM
Enumclaw   50
Emerald Ridge   41 AMHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Thursday, February 13, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis   46
Decatur   49 FWHS 7:00 PM
Olympia   48
Kentridge   55 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Camas   38
Rogers (Puyallup)   53 7:00 PM
Auburn   40
Bellarmine   50 7:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Sumner   38
Kentwood   46 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis   45
Olympia   49 FossHS 12:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Union   50
Rogers (Puyallup)   36 WHS 1:45 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Bellarmine   56
Skyview   44 WHS 3:30 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Sumner   41
Enumclaw   42 FossHS 5:30 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   36
Kentwood   46 FossHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Auburn Mountainview   47
Rogers (Puyallup)   54 SHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Puyallup)   47
Kentridge   51 SHS 7:45 PM
Bellarmine   38
Todd Beamer   40 FossHS 7:45 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   29
Rogers (Puyallup)   54 MTHS 12:00 PM
Decatur   41
Bellarmine   52 MTHS 5:30 PM
Saturday, February 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside   52
Bellarmine   64 RHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Rogers (Puyallup)   64
Woodinville   70 SAMM 8:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine   41
Todd Beamer   57 T-Dome 10:30 AM Photographer: Lee Maples
Moses Lake   61
Rogers (Puyallup)   43 T-Dome 2:00 PM Photographer: Lee Maples