4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
SPSL 4A Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, September 2, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
ERHS Jamboree 8:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Spanaway Lake
Emerald Ridge
Tumwater Jamboree 9:00 AM
Olympia
Timberline
Tumwater THS
Tuesday, September 5, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Auburn Riverside
Puyallup PHS 7:00 PM
Alumni
Olympia OLY HS 7:00 PM
Emerald Ridge
Kentwood KWHS 7:00 PM
Curtis
Tumwater THS 7:00 PM
Sumner
Bonney Lake BLHS 7:15 PM
Kentridge
Graham Kapowsin 7:15 PM
Wednesday, September 6, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.
Bellarmine BPHS 5:15 PM
South Kitsap
Kingston KHS 6:15 PM
Thursday, September 7, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Tumwater
Olympia OLY HS 7:00 PM
North Kitsap
South Kitsap SKHS 7:15 PM
Auburn
Sumner SHS 7:15 PM
Rogers (Puyallup)
Curtis CHS 7:15 PM
Graham Kapowsin
Bethel BHS 7:15 PM
Tahoma
Emerald Ridge ERHS 7:15 PM
Friday, September 8, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)
Bellarmine BPHS 5:00 PM
Saturday, September 9, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Yelm Varsity Tournament
Ferndale
Kamiakin
Mt. Spokane
Puyallup
South Kitsap
Yelm
Sterling Volleyball Classic
Auburn
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Blaine
Columbia River
Edmonds-Woodway
Graham Kapowsin
Highline
Kamiak
Lynnwood
Mount Rainier
North Thurston
Peninsula
Prairie
Rogers (Puyallup)
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wilson
Auburn Mountainview AMHS
Monday, September 11, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles
South Kitsap SKHS 7:15 PM
       9/11 or 9/18 or 9/20 3 year agreement (3) teams?
Thomas Jefferson
Rogers (Puyallup) RHS 7:15 PM
Auburn Mountainview
Curtis CHS 7:15 PM
Tuesday, September 12, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Auburn Riverside
Emerald Ridge ERHS 7:00 PM
Olympia
Sumner SHS 7:15 PM
Kentridge
Rogers (Puyallup) RHS 7:15 PM
Auburn Mountainview
Graham Kapowsin GKHS 7:15 PM
South Kitsap
Auburn AHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, September 13, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Graham Kapowsin
Kennedy Catholic Kennedy 7:15 PM
Tumwater
Bellarmine BPHS 7:15 PM
Puyallup
Kentwood KWHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 14, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Auburn
Olympia OLY HS 7:00 PM
Sumner
Thomas Jefferson TJHS 7:15 PM
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup) RHS 7:15 PM
Friday, September 15, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge
Emerald Ridge ERHS 7:15 PM
Monday, September 18, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Puyallup)
Fife FHS 7:15 PM
Tuesday, September 19, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Puyallup)
Sumner SHS 7:15 PM
Puyallup
Graham Kapowsin GKHS 7:15 PM
Emerald Ridge
Tumwater THS 7:15 PM
South Kitsap
Eastlake EstlkHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, September 20, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine
Skyline 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 21, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Graham Kapowsin
Olympia OLY HS 7:00 PM
Sumner
Enumclaw EHS 7:15 PM
Kentridge
Puyallup PHS 7:15 PM
Thunder Mtn., AK
South Kitsap SKHS 7:15 PM
Friday, September 22, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Puyallup)
Todd Beamer ToddBmr 7:15 PM
Saturday, September 23, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Classic Tournament
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bothell
Bellarmine
Capital
Camas
Curtis
Chiawana
Columbia River
Emerald Ridge
Ferndale
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Inglemoor
Jackson
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Mount Si
Mount Vernon
Olympia
Prairie
Skyline
Skyview
Snohomish
Tumwater
Union
Kentwood
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Olympia
South Kitsap SKHS 7:15 PM
* Bellarmine
Curtis CHS 7:15 PM
* Puyallup
Sumner SHS 7:15 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)
Emerald Ridge ERHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 28, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin
Bellarmine BPHS 7:15 PM
* Sumner
Olympia OLY HS 7:15 PM
* Curtis
Rogers (Puyallup) RHS 7:15 PM
* Emerald Ridge
Puyallup PHS 7:15 PM
Friday, September 29, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Linda Sheridan Classic VB Tournament TBD
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Colfax
Cheney
Central Valley
Deer Park
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Emerald Ridge
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Granger
Goldendale
Graham Kapowsin
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Jackson
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Kings
Lewis and Clark
Liberty
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Naches Valley
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Othello
Oakesdale
Pullman
Pasco
Prosser
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Reardan
Ridgefield
St. John/Endicott
Shadle Park
Squalicum
Tahoma
University
Wilbur-Creston
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
West Valley (Spokane)
Yelm
Ferris FHS
       Locations TBD
Saturday, September 30, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Sumner Invitational Varsity Tournament TBD
Bonney Lake
South Kitsap
Sumner SHS
Linda Sheridan Classic VB Tournament TBD
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Colfax
Cheney
Central Valley
Deer Park
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Emerald Ridge
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Jackson
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Kings
Lewis and Clark
Liberty
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Naches Valley
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Othello
Oakesdale
Pullman
Pasco
Prosser
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Reardan
Ridgefield
St. John/Endicott
Shadle Park
Squalicum
Tahoma
University
Wilbur-Creston
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
West Valley (Spokane)
Yelm
Ferris FHS
       Locations TBD
Monday, October 2, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Kitsap
Sumner SHS 7:15 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)
Graham Kapowsin GKHS 7:15 PM
* Olympia
Emerald Ridge ERHS 7:15 PM
* Puyallup
Curtis CHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine
Rogers (Puyallup) RHS 7:15 PM
* Emerald Ridge
South Kitsap SKHS 7:15 PM
* Graham Kapowsin
Puyallup PHS 7:15 PM
* Curtis
Olympia OLY HS 7:15 PM
Thursday, October 5, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine
Mercer Island 5:15 PM
Saturday, October 7, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Sumner Varsity Invitational Tournament
Mount Si
Sumner SHS
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner
Emerald Ridge ERHS 7:15 PM
* Puyallup
Bellarmine BPHS 7:15 PM
* South Kitsap
Curtis CHS 7:15 PM
* Olympia
Graham Kapowsin GKHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, October 12, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Puyallup)
Puyallup PHS 7:15 PM
* Curtis
Sumner SHS 7:15 PM
* Bellarmine
Olympia OLY HS 7:15 PM
* Graham Kapowsin
South Kitsap SKHS 7:15 PM
Emerald Ridge
Auburn Mountainview AMHS 7:15 PM Photographer: Tom Jones
Saturday, October 14, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Monroe Tournament
Bellarmine
Juanita
Kent Meridian
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Monroe MonHS
Capital Tournament 10:00 AM
Burlington-Edison
Black Hills
Ellensburg
Gig Harbor
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Puyallup
Timberline
Capital CapHS
Capitol City Invitational 7:15 PM
River Ridge
Tumwater
Olympia OLY HS
Monday, October 16, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Emerald Ridge
Curtis CHS 7:15 PM
* Olympia
Rogers (Puyallup) RHS 7:15 PM
* Sumner
Graham Kapowsin GKHS 7:15 PM
* South Kitsap
Bellarmine BPHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Puyallup
Olympia OLY HS 7:15 PM
* Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge ERHS 7:15 PM
* Bellarmine
Sumner SHS 7:15 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap SKHS 7:15 PM
Monday, October 23, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia
Camas CHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis
Graham Kapowsin GKHS 7:15 PM
* South Kitsap
Puyallup PHS 7:15 PM
* Emerald Ridge
Bellarmine BPHS 7:15 PM
* Sumner
Rogers (Puyallup) RHS 7:15 PM



Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy