League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
SPSL 4A Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, September 2, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
ERHS Jamboree 8:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Bellarmine
Spanaway Lake
Emerald Ridge
Tumwater Jamboree 9:00 AM
Olympia
Timberline
Tumwater THS
Tuesday, September 5, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Graham Kapowsin   1
Kentridge   3 KRHS 6:00 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Auburn Riverside   3
Puyallup   0 PHS 7:00 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Emerald Ridge   3
Kentwood   1 KWHS 7:00 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Curtis   3
Tumwater   0 THS 7:00 PM
Sumner   2
Bonney Lake   3 BLHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, September 6, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   0
Bellarmine   3 BPHS 5:15 PM
South Kitsap   3
Kingston   1 KHS 6:15 PM
Thursday, September 7, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Graham Kapowsin   3
Bethel   0 BHS 5:00 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Olympia-FR   2
Eastlake-   1 EstlkHS 5:30 PM
Tumwater   3
Olympia   0 OLY HS 7:00 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
North Kitsap   3
South Kitsap   0 SKHS 7:15 PM
Auburn   0
Sumner   3 SHS 7:15 PM
Rogers (Puyallup)   0
Curtis   3 CHS 7:15 PM
Tahoma   2
Emerald Ridge   3 ERHS 7:15 PM
Friday, September 8, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   3
Bellarmine   0 BPHS 5:00 PM
Saturday, September 9, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Yelm Varsity Tournament
Ferndale
Kamiakin
Mt. Spokane
Puyallup
South Kitsap
Yelm
Sterling Volleyball Classic
Auburn
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Blaine
Chiawana
Columbia River
Edmonds-Woodway
Graham Kapowsin
Highline
Juanita
Kamiak
Kelso
Lynnwood
Mount Rainier
Mount Rainier Lutheran
North Thurston
Peninsula
Prairie
Rogers (Puyallup)
Snohomish
Squalicum
Wilson
Woodinville
Auburn Mountainview AMHS
Monday, September 11, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles   0
South Kitsap   3 SKHS 7:15 PM
Thomas Jefferson   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   3 RHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Auburn Mountainview   0
Curtis   3 CHS 7:15 PM
Puyallup   3
Tahoma   1 Tahoma 7:15 PM
Tuesday, September 12, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   3
Sumner   1 SHS 6:15 PM
Auburn Riverside   3
Emerald Ridge   1 ERHS 7:00 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Kentridge   3
Rogers (Puyallup)   1 RHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Auburn Mountainview   0
Graham Kapowsin   3 GKHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
South Kitsap   1
Auburn   3 AHS 7:15 PM
Curtis   3
Tahoma   1 Tahoma 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Wednesday, September 13, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Graham Kapowsin   2
Kennedy Catholic   3 Kennedy 7:15 PM
Tumwater   3
Bellarmine   2 BPHS 7:15 PM
Puyallup   3
Kentwood   2 KWHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 14, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Sumner   3
Thomas Jefferson   0 TJHS 7:15 PM
Puyallup   3
Rogers (Puyallup)   0 RHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Auburn   0
Olympia   3 OLY HS 7:15 PM
Friday, September 15, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge   0
Emerald Ridge   3 ERHS 7:15 PM
Monday, September 18, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Puyallup)   1
Fife   3 FHS 7:15 PM
Tuesday, September 19, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap-FR   1
Eastlake-   2 EstlkHS 5:30 PM
South Kitsap   0
Eastlake   3 EstlkHS 7:00 PM
Rogers (Puyallup)   1
Sumner   3 SHS 7:15 PM
Puyallup   3
Graham Kapowsin   1 GKHS 7:15 PM
Emerald Ridge   3
Tumwater   1 THS 7:15 PM
Garfield   0
Curtis   3 CHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, September 20, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine   0
Skyline   3 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 21, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Sumner   3
Enumclaw   2 EHS 7:15 PM
Graham Kapowsin   3
Olympia   1 OLY HS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Kentridge   1
Puyallup   3 PHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Thunder Mtn., AK   0
South Kitsap   3 SKHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, September 23, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Classic Tournament
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bothell
Bellarmine
Capital
Camas
Curtis
Chiawana
Columbia River
Emerald Ridge
Ferndale
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Inglemoor
Jackson
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Mount Si
Mount Vernon
Olympia
Prairie
Skyline
Skyview
Snohomish
Tumwater
Union
Kentwood
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Olympia   3
South Kitsap   1 SKHS 7:15 PM
* Bellarmine   2
Curtis   3 CHS 7:15 PM
* Puyallup   3
Sumner   0 SHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
* Rogers (Puyallup)   0
Emerald Ridge   3 ERHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 28, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin   3
Bellarmine   1 BPHS 7:15 PM
* Sumner   0
Olympia   3 OLY HS 7:15 PM
* Curtis   3
Rogers (Puyallup)   0 RHS 7:15 PM
* Emerald Ridge   1
Puyallup   3 PHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
Friday, September 29, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Linda Sheridan Classic VB Tournament TBD
Auburn Mountainview
Colfax
Cheney
Colville
Deer Park
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Emerald Ridge
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Granger
Goldendale
Graham Kapowsin
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Jackson
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Kings
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Naches Valley
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Oakesdale
Pullman
Pasco
Prosser
Rogers (Spokane)
Reardan
Ridgefield
St. John/Endicott
Shadle Park
Squalicum
Tahoma
University
Wilbur-Creston
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
West Valley (Spokane)
Yelm
Ferris FHS
       Locations TBD
Saturday, September 30, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Linda Sheridan Classic VB Tournament TBD
Auburn Mountainview
Colfax
Cheney
Colville
Chelan
Deer Park
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Emerald Ridge
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Jackson
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Kings
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Naches Valley
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Oakesdale
Othello
Pullman
Pasco
Prosser
Rogers (Spokane)
Reardan
Ridgefield
St. John/Endicott
Shadle Park
Squalicum
Tahoma
University
Wilbur-Creston
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Yelm
Ferris FHS
       Locations TBD
Monday, October 2, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastlake-   0
Olympia-FR   2 OLY HS 5:00 PM
* South Kitsap   0
Sumner   3 SHS 7:15 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   0
Graham Kapowsin   3 GKHS 7:15 PM
* Olympia   0
Emerald Ridge   3 ERHS 7:15 PM
* Puyallup   1
Curtis   3 CHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine   3
Rogers (Puyallup)   1 RHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
* Emerald Ridge   3
South Kitsap   0 SKHS 7:15 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   1
Puyallup   3 PHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
* Curtis   3
Olympia   1 OLY HS 7:15 PM
Thursday, October 5, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine   1
Mercer Island   3 5:30 PM
Saturday, October 7, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Sumner Varsity Invitational Tournament 9:00 AM
Bonney Lake
Curtis
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mt. Tahoma
Orting
Peninsula
South Kitsap
Sumner SHS
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   0
Emerald Ridge   3 ERHS 7:15 PM
* Puyallup   3
Bellarmine   1 BPHS 7:15 PM
* South Kitsap   0
Curtis   3 CHS 7:15 PM
* Olympia   0
Graham Kapowsin   3 GKHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, October 12, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Puyallup)   2
Puyallup   3 PHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
* Curtis   3
Sumner   0 SHS 7:15 PM
* Bellarmine   3
Olympia   2 OLY HS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
* Graham Kapowsin   3
South Kitsap   1 SKHS 7:15 PM
Emerald Ridge   3
Auburn Mountainview   1 AMHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, October 14, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Monroe Tournament
Bellarmine
Central Kitsap
Juanita
Kent Meridian
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Woodinville
Monroe MonHS
Capitol City Invitational 8:00 AM
Auburn
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Black Hills
Bothell
Capital
Ellensburg
Lynden Christian
North Kitsap
Puyallup
River Ridge
Sequim
Timberline
Tumwater
Olympia OLY HS Photographer: David Zimmerman
Monday, October 16, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Emerald Ridge   3
Curtis   1 CHS 7:15 PM
* Olympia   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   3 RHS 7:15 PM
* Sumner   0
Graham Kapowsin   3 GKHS 7:15 PM
* South Kitsap   0
Bellarmine   3 BPHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Puyallup   3
Olympia   0 OLY HS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
* Graham Kapowsin   1
Emerald Ridge   3 ERHS 7:15 PM
* Bellarmine   3
Sumner   0 SHS 7:15 PM Photographer: David Zimmerman
* Rogers (Puyallup)   3
South Kitsap   0 SKHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, October 19, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis
Gig Harbor GHHS 7:15 PM
Monday, October 23, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia
Camas CHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis
Graham Kapowsin GKHS 7:15 PM
* South Kitsap
Puyallup PHS 7:15 PM
* Emerald Ridge
Bellarmine BPHS 7:15 PM
* Sumner
Rogers (Puyallup) RHS 7:15 PM



Copyright 2007-2016 spsl.org
Advertising Privacy Policy